Angèle Durand

Real Name:
Angèle Caroline Liliane Josette Marie-José DeGeest
Profile:
Belgian singer and actress.

She was born 23 October 1925 in Antwerp, Belgium and died 22 December 2001 in Augsburg, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Angèle Durand Discography Tracks

Albums

Angèle Durand - Mit Rumba, Mambo Und Baiao (Südamerikanische Skizzen) album art Bibi Johns Et Angèle Durand Bibi Johns Et Angèle Durand - Mit Rumba, Mambo Und Baiao (Südamerikanische Skizzen) His Master's Voice, Electrola France 1957 Sell This Version
Angèle Durand - Singt Edith Piaf's Grösste Erfolge album art Angèle Durand Singt Edith Piaf's Grösste Erfolge (Album) Tempo (2) Germany 1966 Sell This Version
TE 008 Angèle Durand - Ein Komponistenportrait: Robert Stolz Und Seine Grossen Erfolge album art Robert Stolz / Sari Barabas, Karl Terkal, Angèle Durand, Fred Bertelmann, Das Lucas-Sextett, Das Bayrische Rundfunkorchester* Unter Der Leitung Von Carl Michalski Robert Stolz / Sari Barabas, Karl Terkal, Angèle Durand, Fred Bertelmann, Das Lucas-Sextett, Das Bayrische Rundfunkorchester* Unter Der Leitung Von Carl Michalski - Ein Komponistenportrait: Robert Stolz Und Seine Grossen Erfolge(LP) King Size (2) TE 008 Unknown Sell This Version
TS 2819 Angèle Durand - "So, Oder So Ist Das Leben" album art Angèle Durand, Harry Freitag Angèle Durand, Harry Freitag - "So, Oder So Ist Das Leben"(LP, Album) Düsselton TS 2819 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
93021-S Angele Durand* and Edith Piaf Angele Durand* and Edith Piaf - Chante(LP) Dominion 93021-S Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Angèle Durand - Du, Du, Du / Domingo album art Angèle Durand Du, Du, Du / Domingo (Single) Telefunken Germany 1953 Sell This Version
EG 8107 Angèle Durand - Der Student Von Paris / Wenn Ein Schiff Kommt, Das Nach Hause Fährt album art Angèle Durand, Das Hansen-Quartett Angèle Durand, Das Hansen-Quartett - Der Student Von Paris / Wenn Ein Schiff Kommt, Das Nach Hause Fährt(Shellac, 10") Electrola EG 8107 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
EG 8064 Angèle Durand - Sailors Boogie / Chihuahu album art Angèle Durand Sailors Boogie / Chihuahu(Shellac, 10") Electrola EG 8064 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
7 MW 577 Angèle Durand - Der Student Von Paris / Wenn Ein Schiff Kommt, Das Nach Hause Fährt album art Angèle Durand, Das Hansen-Quartett Angèle Durand, Das Hansen-Quartett - Der Student Von Paris / Wenn Ein Schiff Kommt, Das Nach Hause Fährt(7", Single) Electrola 7 MW 577 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
7 MW 608 Angèle Durand - Ganz Paris Träumt Von Der Liebe / In Manila, In Manila, In Manila album art Angèle Durand Ganz Paris Träumt Von Der Liebe / In Manila, In Manila, In Manila(7", Single, Mono) Electrola Gesellschaft m.b.H. 7 MW 608 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Angèle Durand - So Ist Paris / Adieu, Monsieur album art Angèle Durand So Ist Paris / Adieu, Monsieur (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1956 Sell This Version
F3341 Angèle Durand - I Love Paris album art Angèle Durand I Love Paris(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F3341 US 1956 Sell This Version
EG 8186 Angèle Durand - Tingeling, Tingeling / C'est Manifique  album art Angèle Durand Tingeling, Tingeling / C'est Manifique (Shellac, 10", Mono) Electrola EG 8186 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
7 MW 17-8664 Angèle Durand - Bella Bambinella / Papa Gaston album art Angèle Durand u. d. Hansen-Quartett* Angèle Durand u. d. Hansen-Quartett* - Bella Bambinella / Papa Gaston(7", Single) Electrola 7 MW 17-8664 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
7 MW 640 Angèle Durand - Tingeling, Tingeling / C'Est Magnifique album art Angèle Durand Tingeling, Tingeling / C'Est Magnifique(7", Single) Electrola 7 MW 640 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Angèle Durand - Melodie D'Amour / Che-Lla-Lla album art Angèle Durand Melodie D'Amour / Che-Lla-Lla Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany 1957 Sell This Version
45-EG 8712 Angèle Durand - Herr Lichtenstein - Herr Lichtenstein / Schnibbe-Di-Bib album art Angèle Durand U. Das Hansen-Quartett Angèle Durand U. Das Hansen-Quartett - Herr Lichtenstein - Herr Lichtenstein / Schnibbe-Di-Bib(7", Single) Electrola 45-EG 8712 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Angèle Durand - Bonjour Tristesse / Chanson D'amour album art Angèle Durand Bonjour Tristesse / Chanson D'amour (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1958 Sell This Version
45-EG 8789 Angèle Durand - Goodnight Monsieur / Die Girls album art Angèle Durand Goodnight Monsieur / Die Girls(7", Single, Mono) Electrola 45-EG 8789 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
E 21 045 Angèle Durand - O Saracino album art Angele Durand* Und Die Hansen Boys Angele Durand* Und Die Hansen Boys - O Saracino(7", Single) Electrola E 21 045 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
E 41 089, 7 EGW 8585 Angèle Durand - Im Nachtlokal Zum Silbermond album art Angele Durand*Camillo*, Die Nilsen Brothers, Berlipp's Studio Band Angele Durand*Camillo*, Die Nilsen Brothers, Berlipp's Studio Band - Im Nachtlokal Zum Silbermond(7", EP, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 41 089, 7 EGW 8585 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
E 21 107, 45-EG 8909 Angèle Durand - Wenn Die Sonne In Das Meer Versinkt / Giddy-Up, Boy! album art Angele Durand* Wenn Die Sonne In Das Meer Versinkt / Giddy-Up, Boy!(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 107, 45-EG 8909 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 299, 45-EG 9000 Angèle Durand - Musik Aus Dem Himmel album art Angele Durand* Musik Aus Dem Himmel(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 299, 45-EG 9000 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 236, 45 EG 8974 Angèle Durand - Unser Geheimnis / Ricksha - Boy album art Angèle Durand Unser Geheimnis / Ricksha - Boy(7", Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 236, 45 EG 8974 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Angèle Durand - Valentino album art Angèle Durand Valentino (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit