Joseph Cartagena

Real Name:
Joseph Antonio Cartagena
Profile:
American rapper of Cuban and Puerto Rican origins.
Raised in the South Bronx area of New York. Part of the D.I.T.C. Crew.

Born: August 19, 1970, Bronx, New York, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

07822-18780-1 Joseph Cartagena - The D&D Project album art Various 1, 2 Pass It (as J. Cartagena) Various - The D&D Project (Comp) Arista Street 07822-18780-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0338 Joseph Cartagena - Boriquas On Da Set album art Frankie Cutlass Frankie Cutlass - Boriquas On Da Set (Single) Relativity RPROLP-0338 US 1995 Sell This Version
07822-12847-2 Joseph Cartagena - 1, 2 Pass It / Look Alive album art The D&D All-Stars* / Big C (3) The D&D All-Stars* / Big C (3) - 1, 2 Pass It / Look Alive (Single, Maxi) Arista Street 07822-12847-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
7559-61963-2 Joseph Cartagena - America Is Dying Slowly album art Various (Stay Away From The) Nasty Hoes (as J. Cartegena) Various - America Is Dying Slowly (Comp) EastWest 7559-61963-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
74321560912 Joseph Cartagena - I'm Not A Player album art Big Punisher Wishful Thinking (Instrumental) (as J. Cartegena) and 1 more… Big Punisher - I'm Not A Player(CD, Single) RCA 74321560912 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
314 534 900-2 Joseph Cartagena - Hatred, Passions And Infidelity album art Diamond* 5 Fingas Of Death (as J. Cartagena) Diamond* - Hatred, Passions And Infidelity (Album) Mercury 314 534 900-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
DITC-PRO-164 Joseph Cartagena - Internationally Known / The Enemy album art D.I.T.C. D.I.T.C. - Internationally Known / The Enemy D.I.T.C. Records DITC-PRO-164 US 1997 Sell This Version
RDJ 65390-2 Joseph Cartagena - Twinz (Deep Cover '98) album art Big Pun* Big Pun* - Twinz (Deep Cover '98) Terror Squad Production, Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDJ 65390-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
D.I.T.C.-PRO-163 Joseph Cartagena - Day One album art Diggin In The Crates* Diggin In The Crates* - Day One D.I.T.C. Records D.I.T.C.-PRO-163 US 1997 Sell This Version
828 940-2 Joseph Cartagena - Sampleslaya - Enter The Meatmarket album art Armand Van Helden Puerto Rican Handclap (as J. Cartegena) Armand Van Helden - Sampleslaya - Enter The Meatmarket (Album) FFRR 828 940-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321586782 Joseph Cartagena - Still Not A Player album art Big Pun* Big Pun* - Still Not A Player (Single) Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Terror Squad Production 74321586782 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
COL 489704 2, 489704 2 Joseph Cartagena - Make It Reign album art Lord Tariq & Peter Gunz Cross Bronx Expressway (as J. Cartagena) Lord Tariq & Peter Gunz - Make It Reign(CD, Album) Columbia, Codeine Records COL 489704 2, 489704 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
36K 79009 Joseph Cartagena - I'll Be Around album art Rahsun Rahsun - I'll Be Around(CD, Single) 550 Music 36K 79009 US 1998 Sell This Version
1815-2 Joseph Cartagena - Capital Punishment album art Big Punisher Big Punisher - Capital Punishment (Album) Loud Records 1815-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 8742 Joseph Cartagena - Bet Ya Man Can’t (Triz) album art Fat Joe Fat Joe - Bet Ya Man Can’t (Triz)(CD, Promo) Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Atlantic, Big Beat, Terror Squad Production PRCD 8742 US 1998 Sell This Version
7567-95542-2 Joseph Cartagena - Don Cartagena album art Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy - Don Cartagena (Single, Maxi) Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Big Beat, Atlantic 7567-95542-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
489117 2, COL 489117 2 Joseph Cartagena - Poly Sci album art John Forté* They Got Me (as J. Cartagena) John Forté* - Poly Sci(CD, Album) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia, Refugee Camp Entertainment 489117 2, COL 489117 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CDPTY 160, 7243 8 46733 2 1 Joseph Cartagena - The Recipe album art Mack 10 Let The Games Begin (as J. Cartagena) Mack 10 - The Recipe(CD, Album) Priority Records, Hoo Bangin' Records CDPTY 160, 7243 8 46733 2 1 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7567-92805-2 Joseph Cartagena - Don Cartagena album art Fat Joe Don Cartagena (as J. Cartagena) and 12 more… Fat Joe - Don Cartagena (Album) Atlantic, Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Big Beat 7567-92805-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7567-84187-2, AT0046CD2 Joseph Cartagena - Top Of The World (Remixes) album art Brandy (2) Top Of The World (Part II) (Radio Version) Brandy (2) - Top Of The World (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-84187-2, AT0046CD2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 9073 Joseph Cartagena - Tell Me What U Want album art Terror Squad Featuring Fat Joe, Armageddon (3), Cuban Link , And Tony Sunshine Terror Squad Featuring Fat Joe, Armageddon (3), Cuban Link , And Tony Sunshine - Tell Me What U Want (Single) Atlantic, Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Terror Squad Production PRCD 9073 US 1999 Sell This Version
0-84507 Joseph Cartagena - Whatcha Gon Do / Pass The Glock album art Terror Squad Terror Squad - Whatcha Gon Do / Pass The Glock(12") Atlantic 0-84507 US 1999 Sell This Version
01241-41691-2 Joseph Cartagena - Charlie Hustle - Blueprint Of A Self-Made Millionaire album art E-40 Get Breaded (as J. Cartagena) E-40 - Charlie Hustle - Blueprint Of A Self-Made Millionaire (Album) Jive 01241-41691-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SMPD 94, SMPD094 Joseph Cartagena - Sony Music Radio Sampler (December 1999) album art Various Feelin’ So Good (as J. Cartagena) Various - Sony Music Radio Sampler (December 1999)(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music, Sony Music SMPD 94, SMPD094 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
DMD 2532 Joseph Cartagena - Bring It On / Gimme Dat album art Terror Squad Terror Squad - Bring It On / Gimme Dat(12", Promo) Atlantic DMD 2532 US 1999 Sell This Version