Alfred Smith

Real Name:
Alfred Jesse Smith
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter.
Born 26 July 1941 in Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alfred Smith Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LRLP 4098 Alfred Smith - Everybody Wants To Go To Nashville But Me album art The Valley Hayriders Lonesome Road Blues The Valley Hayriders - Everybody Wants To Go To Nashville But Me(LP, Album) Lark Records (3) LRLP 4098 US 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45x380 Alfred Smith - The Wonder Of Love / Dixie Women album art The Newports Dixie Women The Newports - The Wonder Of Love / Dixie Women(7") Kent 45x380 US 1962 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Hide-A-Way / Mr. Schemer album art Brenton Wood Brenton Wood - Hide-A-Way / Mr. Schemer (Single) Wand US 1963 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Музыкальный Калейдоскоп (5-я Серия) album art Various Я Жду Письма (as Смит) Various - Музыкальный Калейдоскоп (5-я Серия) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It (Single) Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
604012 Alfred Smith - Gimme A Little Sign album art Tony Simon Gimme A Little Sign (as Smith) Tony Simon - Gimme A Little Sign(7", Single) Track Record 604012 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Gimme Little Sign album art Brenton Wood I Think You've Got Your Fools Mixed Up (as A. Smith) and 1 more… Brenton Wood - Gimme Little Sign (Single) Double Shot Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Fleurs De Papier album art Caroline (8) Un Signe (Gimme Little Sign) (as A. Smith) Caroline (8) - Fleurs De Papier (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Groove Merchant album art Jerome Richardson Gimmie Little Sign (as Smith) Jerome Richardson - Groove Merchant (Album) Verve Records New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - New Blues Scene album art Buddy Morrow Gimme Little Sign Buddy Morrow - New Blues Scene (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - The Oogum Boogum Song album art Brenton Wood Brenton Wood - The Oogum Boogum Song (Single) Double Shot Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It (Album) Double Shot Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Oogum Boogum album art Brenton Wood I Like The Way You Love Me (as A. Smith) and 9 more… Brenton Wood - Oogum Boogum (Album) Double Shot Records, Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
57-5800 Alfred Smith - Bebe Requin / Un Signe album art Caroline (8) Un Signe (Gimme Little Sign) (as A. Smith) Caroline (8) - Bebe Requin / Un Signe(7", Single) RCA Victor 57-5800 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
63-3102 Alfred Smith - Big Hits album art The Ravers (4) Gimme Little Sign (as Smith) The Ravers (4) - Big Hits(LP) Tip 63-3102 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
BB 3194, BB. 3194 Alfred Smith - Filo Di Seta album art I Barritas Se Io Ti Regalo Un Fiore (Gimme Little Sign) (as Smith) I Barritas - Filo Di Seta(7") Bluebell Records (3), Bluebell Record, Bluebell Records (3) BB 3194, BB. 3194 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
5100 Alfred Smith - Boogaloo album art Brenton Wood & David Bryant (5) & The Golden Boys (3) & Clarence Hill Sweet Molly Malone (as A. Smith) and 1 more… Brenton Wood & David Bryant (5) & The Golden Boys (3) & Clarence Hill - Boogaloo(LP, Comp, Mono) Brent 5100 US 1967 Sell This Version
V6-8729 Alfred Smith - Groove Merchant album art Jerome Richardson Gimmie Little Sign (as Smith) Jerome Richardson - Groove Merchant(LP, Album, Promo) Verve Records V6-8729 US 1967 Sell This Version
N 1530 Alfred Smith - Se Io Ti Regalo Un Fiore album art The Four Kents And Submarines* Se Io Ti Regalo Un Fiore (Gimme Little Sign) (as Smith) The Four Kents And Submarines* - Se Io Ti Regalo Un Fiore(7") RCA Victor N 1530 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
3-10238 Alfred Smith - Hago Música Rock And Roll  album art Los Diapasons Demuéstrame Tu Cariño = Gimme Little Sign (as A. Smith) Los Diapasons - Hago Música Rock And Roll (7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10238 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
EP-79-38 Alfred Smith - Baby You Got It album art Brenton Wood Brenton Wood - Baby You Got It(7", EP) Alvorada Internacional EP-79-38 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
CN-9022 Alfred Smith - La Fille Dont Je Reve album art Les Chanceliers Oogum Boogum (as A. Smith) Les Chanceliers - La Fille Dont Je Reve(7", Single) Citation (2) CN-9022 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Running Wild album art Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band Gimme A Little Sign Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Running Wild (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - Non Stop Dancing '68 album art James Last Gimme Little Sign (as Smith) James Last - Non Stop Dancing '68 (Album) Polydor, Stern Musik Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Alfred Smith - And Now... The Main Attraction album art The Main Attraction (4) Gimme A Little Sign (as Smith) The Main Attraction (4) - And Now... The Main Attraction (Album) Tower, Tower US 1967 Sell This Version