James Frost

Real Name:
James Martyn Frost
Profile:
James Martyn Frost (born August 22, 1986 in Cowbridge, Wales) is the guitarist, keyboardist and backing vocalist of Welsh band The Automatic. As well as his musical duties for The Automatic, Frost also records and edits many of the bands video dairies. He currently resides in Cardiff, Wales.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | James Frost

James Frost Discography Tracks

Vocals

1701447 James Frost - Raoul EP album art The Automatic The Automatic - Raoul EP(CD, EP) B-Unique Records, Polydor 1701447 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1701447 James Frost - Raoul EP album art The Automatic The Automatic - Raoul EP(CD, EP) B-Unique Records, Polydor 1701447 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BUN138CD, 6-0251780124-0 James Frost - This Is A Fix album art The Automatic The Automatic - This Is A Fix(CD, Album, Enh) B-Unique Records, Polydor BUN138CD, 6-0251780124-0 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ARMRD03CD, 5099962626729 James Frost - Tear The Signs Down album art The Automatic The Automatic - Tear The Signs Down(CD, Album, Car) Armoured Records, Armoured Records ARMRD03CD, 5099962626729 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BUN110CD-7 James Frost - Recover album art The Automatic The Automatic - Recover(7", Single, Ltd, Num) B-Unique Records BUN110CD-7 UK 2006 Sell This Version
James Frost - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start album art Various Monster Various - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start (Comp) Universal Europe 2007 Sell This Version
CD1 James Frost - Radio 105 Summer Starz Vol. 1 - Summer On The Rock album art Various Raoul Various - Radio 105 Summer Starz Vol. 1 - Summer On The Rock(CD, Comp) RCS Quotidiani S.p.A. CD1 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
88697749292 James Frost - Epic album art Various Monster Various - Epic(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Universal Music TV, EMI TV 88697749292 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

James Frost - Lost In Space album art Aimee Mann Aimee Mann - Lost In Space (Album) V2, SuperEgo Records Australia & New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

COL-5109 James Frost - Golden Classics album art The Delfonics The Delfonics - Golden Classics(LP, Comp) Collectables COL-5109 US Unknown Sell This Version