松永和楓

松永和楓

Real Name:
吉田定次郎
Profile:
Matsunaga Wafū IV. Japanese nagauta vocalist. Born February 18, 1874 in Kanda, Tokyo. Began as a shamisen player before moving to vocals. Succeeded to the name Matsunaga Wafū IV in 1929. Died September 26, 1962.
Variations:
[a6403376]

Artist

松永和楓 Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

13344 四世 松永和風* 筑摩川(三・四)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13344 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13343 四世 松永和風* 筑摩川(一・二)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13343 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13315 四世 松永和風* 小鍛冶(三・四)(Shellac, 10") Victrola 13315 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13141 松永和楓 吉原雀(五・六)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13141 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13278 四世 松永和風* 黒髪(Shellac, 10") Victor 13278 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13139 松永和楓 吉原雀(一・二)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13139 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13314 四世 松永和風* 小鍛冶(一・二)(Shellac, 10") Victrola 13314 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13142 松永和楓 吉原雀(七・八)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13142 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
13140 松永和楓 吉原雀(三・四)(Shellac, 10") Victor 13140 Japan Unknown Sell This Version