Per Frost

Real Name:
Per Christian Frost
Profile:
Danish guitarist, born 30 October 1954. Joined Gnags in 1974 but left again in autumn 1976 to play with a late incarnation of Blue Sun (2). Returned to Gnags in February 1977 where he remained a member until 1996. Helped forming Sofamania in January 1977 and played on their first studio album. Shortly member of Warm Guns during their 1981 tour. Released his debut album in 1979, and remains active today as a solo artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GENLP 112 Ned Ad Gaden — Per Frost Per Frost Ned Ad Gaden(LP) Genlyd GENLP 112 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GENCD 171 Old Friend's Back — Per Frost Per Frost Old Friend's Back (Album) Genlyd GENCD 171 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GENCD 203, 74321238352 Breakin' Ice — Per Frost Per Frost Breakin' Ice(CD, Album) Genlyd, BMG GENCD 203, 74321238352 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GENCD 233, 74321612892 Seasidesongs — Per Frost Per Frost Seasidesongs(CD, Album) Genlyd, BMG Denmark GENCD 233, 74321612892 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 60109-2 Frost — Per Frost Per Chr. Frost* Frost(CD, Album) RecArt Music R 60109-2 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 60196-2 When The Time Is Right — Per Frost Per Christian Frost* When The Time Is Right(CD, Album) RecArt Music R 60196-2 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19075814132 The Calling — Per Frost Per Frost The Calling(CD, Album) Sony Music, Genlyd 19075814132 Denmark 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GENS 1173-CD, 74321238362 Wishes / Autumn Gold — Per Frost Per Frost Wishes / Autumn Gold(CD, Single, Car) Genlyd, BMG Ariola A/S GENS 1173-CD, 74321238362 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GENS 1180-CD, 743212257202 Sweet Child / Blues For Ida — Per Frost Per Frost Sweet Child / Blues For Ida(CD, Single) Genlyd, BMG GENS 1180-CD, 743212257202 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version