Michael Rasmussen

Michael Rasmussen

Real Name:
Michael Illo Rasmussen
Profile:
Drummer.
Born May 13.th 1959 in Copenhagen. Started playing drums in the mid-70's.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a640476]

Artist

Michael Rasmussen Discography Tracks

Vocals

1394824, 6C 1394824 Laban Laban - Laban 2(Cass, Album) EMI, EMI 1394824, 6C 1394824 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
1394821, 6C 1394821 Laban Laban - Laban 2(LP, Album) EMI, EMI 1394821, 6C 1394821 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
CDP 74 6601 2 Henrik Strube Henrik Strube - Hjertets Vagabonder / Som Sol Og Måne(CD, Comp) EMI CDP 74 6601 2 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Gard 01 The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - The Sandmen(12", MiniAlbum) Garden Records Gard 01 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
GARD 2 The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Western Blood(LP, Album) Garden Records GARD 2 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Western Blood (Album) Garden Records US 1988 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Gimme Gimme (Album) Garden Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Sleepyhead (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
9910-04 Various 5 Minutes Past Loneliness Various - Grænseløs Greatest(2xCD, Comp) Grænseløs Grammofon 9910-04 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
EMI 5938282, 7243 593828 2 1 The Sandmen (2) Watchman and 4 more… The Sandmen (2) - Beauties And Beasts(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI, MNW, EMI, MNW EMI 5938282, 7243 593828 2 1 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - White Trash Red Front (Album) Virgin Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Shine (Album) Capitol Records, Dolores Recordings Denmark 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

IRG K 503 Michael Valeur Michael Valeur - Mørkets Splintrede Øje(Cass, Album) Irmgardz... IRG K 503 Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
IRMGS 105 Before (2) Before (2) - Silence(7", Single) Irmgardz... IRMGS 105 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
MAI 8201 Montasje Montasje - Presence!(LP, Album) Plateselskapet Mai MAI 8201 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
Alien Force Alien Force - Hell And High Water Telaeg Records Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Gard 01 The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - The Sandmen(12", MiniAlbum) Garden Records Gard 01 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Western Blood (Album) Garden Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
GARDM 1002 The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Hate Your Ways(12", Maxi) Garden Records GARDM 1002 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Western Blood (Album) Garden Records US 1988 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Gimme Gimme (Album) Garden Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
GARDM 1008 The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Weather With Heather Re-Mix(12", Maxi) Garden Records GARDM 1008 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
EL 0120-2 Various Spanish Castle Magic Various - Rock, Love And Understanding(CD, Album) Electra Denmark, Amnesty International EL 0120-2 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
The Sandmen (2) The Sandmen (2) - Sleepyhead (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
XCD 9201 Bad Medicine (3) Bad Medicine (3) - Bad Medicine(CD, Album) Airborne Records (6) XCD 9201 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version