Jimmy Elledge

Real Name:
Jimmy Presley Elledge
Profile:
Country - rock 'n' roll - rhythm n' blues singer - songwriter

Born on 8 January 1943 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Died on 10 June 2012 after complications following a stroke.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Elledge

Albums

L-74-8013 Jimmy Elledge - Funny How Time Slips Away album art Jimmy Elledge Funny How Time Slips Away (Album) Little Darlin' L-74-8013 US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RCA 1274 Jimmy Elledge - Funny How Time Slips Away  album art Jimmy Elledge Funny How Time Slips Away (Single) RCA RCA 1274 UK 1961 Sell This Version
47-7946 Jimmy Elledge - Funny How Time Slips Away / Hey Jimmy Joe John Jim Jack album art Jimmy Elledge Funny How Time Slips Away / Hey Jimmy Joe John Jim Jack (Single) RCA Victor 47-7946 US 1961 Sell This Version
47-7910 Jimmy Elledge - Send Me A Letter / Swanee River Rocket  album art Jimmy Elledge Send Me A Letter / Swanee River Rocket (7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7910 US 1961 Sell This Version
47-8042 Jimmy Elledge - Bo Diddley / Diamonds album art Jimmy Elledge Bo Diddley / Diamonds (Single) RCA Victor 47-8042 US 1962 Sell This Version
47-8012 Jimmy Elledge - Can't You See It In My Eyes album art Jimmy Elledge Can't You See It In My Eyes (Single) RCA Victor 47-8012 US 1962 Sell This Version
47-8136 Jimmy Elledge - I Miss You Already / You Can Have Her  album art Jimmy Elledge I Miss You Already / You Can Have Her (Single) RCA Victor 47-8136 US 1962 Sell This Version
47-8081 Jimmy Elledge - I'll Get By (Don't Worry) / A Golden Tear album art Jimmy Elledge I'll Get By (Don't Worry) / A Golden Tear(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8081 US 1962 Sell This Version
47-8241 Jimmy Elledge - I Had To Run Away / There's Nothing There For Me album art Jimmy Elledge I Had To Run Away / There's Nothing There For Me (Single) RCA Victor 47-8241 US 1963 Sell This Version
47-8191 Jimmy Elledge - Please Love Me Forever / Penny's Worth Of Happiness album art Jimmy Elledge Please Love Me Forever / Penny's Worth Of Happiness (Single) RCA Victor 47-8191 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
47-8355 Jimmy Elledge - Gonna Turn My Voodoo On / Dream Of The Year album art Jimmy Elledge Gonna Turn My Voodoo On / Dream Of The Year (Single) RCA Victor 47-8355 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-1341 Jimmy Elledge - World Of Lavender Lace / A Good Woman's Love's (Not Easy To Find) album art Jimmy Elledge World Of Lavender Lace / A Good Woman's Love's (Not Easy To Find) (Single) Hickory Records 45-1341 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1363 Jimmy Elledge - Pink Dally Rue / (I'd Be) A Legend in My Time album art Jimmy Elledge Pink Dally Rue / (I'd Be) A Legend in My Time (Single) Hickory Records 45-1363 US 1965 Sell This Version
204 Jimmy Elledge - I've Gotta Live Here album art Jimmy Elledge I've Gotta Live Here(7", Single, Promo) Sims Records 204 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1313 Jimmy Elledge - Follow Every Rainbow / I Just Walked In (Your Heart Last Night) album art Jimmy Elledge Follow Every Rainbow / I Just Walked In (Your Heart Last Night)(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1313 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1393 Jimmy Elledge - Time Is A Thief / I Just Walked In (Your Heart Last Night) album art Jimmy Elledge Time Is A Thief / I Just Walked In (Your Heart Last Night) (Single) Hickory Records 45-1393 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-P-1420 Jimmy Elledge - She Should Save Some Loving (For A Rainy Day) album art Jimmy Elledge She Should Save Some Loving (For A Rainy Day) (Single) Hickory Records 45-P-1420 US 1966 Sell This Version
A-104 Jimmy Elledge - Your Funny Way Of Loving Me album art Jimmy Elledge Your Funny Way Of Loving Me (Single) Big A Records (2) A-104 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-P-1452 Jimmy Elledge The Darkest Part Of Night / She Should Save Some Loving (For A Rainy Day) Hickory Records 45-P-1452 US 1967 Sell This Version
73168 - A Jimmy Elledge - Sad Town album art Jimmy Elledge Sad Town(7", Single) Sound-Town Records 73168 - A US 1968 Sell This Version
LD-0047 Jimmy Elledge - Florence Jean album art Jimmy Elledge Florence Jean(7") Little Darlin' LD-0047 US 1968 Sell This Version
30004 Jimmy Elledge - Kay album art Jimmy Elledge Kay (Single) Spar Records 30004 US 1969 Sell This Version
30015 Jimmy Elledge - Hurt / Funny How Time Slips Away album art Jimmy Elledge Hurt / Funny How Time Slips Away (Single) Spar Records 30015 US 1969 Sell This Version
30008 Jimmy Elledge - I Become A Husband Again album art Jimmy Elledge I Become A Husband Again(7") Spar Records 30008 US 1969 Sell This Version
5-1015 Jimmy Elledge - Lady Lover album art Jimmy Elledge Lady Lover (Single) 4 Star Records 5-1015 US 1975 Sell This Version