Jane Child

Jane Child

Real Name:
Jane Richman
Profile:
Born February 15, 1967 in Toronto, ON, Canada.

Married to Cat Gray.
Sites:
Variations:

Jane Child Discography

Albums

Jane Child Jane Child (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jane Child Here Not There (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
101145-1 Jane Child Surge(CD, Album) Sugarwave 101145-1 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jane Child Don't Wanna Fall In Love (Maxi, Single, MiniAlbum) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jane Child Welcome To The Real World (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Jane Child All I Do (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Jane Child Do Whatcha Do (Single) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6462 Jane Child Here Not There(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6462 US 1993 Sell This Version
101145-4 Jane Child World Lullabye(CD, Maxi) Sugarwave 101145-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
101145-3 Jane Child Surge Remixed(CD, EP) Sugarwave 101145-3 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Jane Child Rainbow(File, MP3, Single, 128) Not On Label (Jane Child Self-released) none USA & Canada 2001
none Jane Child No Solution(File, MP3, Single, 128) Not On Label (Jane Child Self-released) none USA & Canada 2001

Miscellaneous

WB 25 858 Jane Child Jane Child(Cass, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records WB 25 858 US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit