Annette Zilinskas

Real Name:
Annette Celia Genevieve Zilinskas
Profile:
Born: 6th November 1962 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, Annette Zilinskas is an American musician and bassist. She was the original bass guitarist for The Bangles, later joining Blood on the Saddle as lead vocalist. At the end of 2016, Zilinskas reunited with The Bangles for live performances.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Annette Zilinskas Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Annette Zilinskas - Cherries In The Snow album art The Ringling Sisters Grounded For The Summer The Ringling Sisters - Cherries In The Snow Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1993 Sell This Version