Roddy Woomble

Real Name:
Roderick Woomble
Profile:
Scottish lead singer and founding member of Edinburgh rock band Idlewild, born in 1976, who has also worked as solo performer (release of debut folk album My Secret Is My Silence on John McCusker's Pure Records label in 2006) and has collaborated with artists like Kate Rusby and Karine Polwart amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRCD021 Roddy Woomble - My Secret Is My Silence album art Roddy Woomble My Secret Is My Silence (Album) 7-10 Music PRCD021 UK 2006 Sell This Version
NAVIGATOR1LP Roddy Woomble - Before The Ruin album art Kris Drever, John McCusker, Roddy Woomble Kris Drever, John McCusker, Roddy Woomble - Before The Ruin (Album) Navigator Records (2) NAVIGATOR1LP UK 2008 Sell This Version
GV001 Roddy Woomble - The Impossible Song & Other Songs album art Roddy Woomble The Impossible Song & Other Songs (Album) Greenvoe GV001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
KEEP01 Roddy Woomble - Listen To Keep album art Roddy Woomble Listen To Keep (Album) Diverse Records, Reveal Records, Reveal Records KEEP01 UK 2012 Sell This Version
RWLIVE/CD Roddy Woomble - Live In The Inner Hebrides album art Roddy Woomble & Band* Live In The Inner Hebrides(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Roddy Woomble Self-released) RWLIVE/CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - The Deluder album art Roddy Woomble The Deluder (Album) A Modern Way Recordings none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - Lo! Soul album art Roddy Woomble Lo! Soul (Album) A Modern Way Recordings none 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

navigator 9 Roddy Woomble - Silver And Gold album art Kris Drever, John McCusker, Roddy Woomble Kris Drever, John McCusker, Roddy Woomble - Silver And Gold(CD, Single, Promo) Navigator Records (2) navigator 9 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GV002 Roddy Woomble - Roll Along album art Roddy Woomble Roll Along (Single) Greenvoe GV002 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - Leaving Without Gold album art Roddy Woomble Leaving Without Gold(CDr, Single, Promo) Greenvoe none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - Jupiter album art Roddy Woomble Jupiter (Single) A Modern Way Recordings none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - First Love Is Never Returned album art Roddy Woomble First Love Is Never Returned(CDr, Single, Promo) A Modern Way Recordings none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Roddy Woomble - Everyday Sun album art Roddy Woomble Everyday Sun (EP) A Modern Way Recordings none UK 2020 Sell This Version
AMW0237 Roddy Woomble - Architecture In LA album art Roddy Woomble Architecture In LA(7", Single, Ltd, Tur) A Modern Way Recordings AMW0237 Europe 2022 Sell This Version