Tommy Cunningham

Real Name:
Thomas Cunningham
Profile:
Scottish musician and drummer.

He was born 22 June 1964 in Drumchapel, Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tommy Cunningham Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tommy Cunningham - Temptation album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Temptation (Maxi, Single) Mercury, The Precious Organisation UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - High On The Happy Side album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - High On The Happy Side (Album) The Precious Organisation UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - High On The Happy Side / Cloak And Dagger album art Wet Wet Wet / Maggie Pie & The Imposters Wet Wet Wet / Maggie Pie & The Imposters - High On The Happy Side / Cloak And Dagger The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation UK 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PS001, KLARK 002 Tommy Cunningham - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds album art Various Murder Followed By Suicide Various - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised, Pleasantly Surprised PS001, KLARK 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PS001, KLARK 002 Tommy Cunningham - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds album art Various Murder Followed By Suicide Various - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised, Pleasantly Surprised PS001, KLARK 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
P. 2032 Tommy Cunningham - Popped In Souled Out album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Popped In Souled Out(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Contessa P. 2032 Indonesia 1987 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Wishing I Was Lucky album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Wishing I Was Lucky (Single, Maxi) The Precious Organisation Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Sweet Little Mystery album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Sweet Little Mystery (Single, Maxi) The Precious Organisation UK 1987 Sell This Version
CFV 05662 Tommy Cunningham - Video Singles album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Video Singles(VHS, Comp, PAL) Channel 5 CFV 05662 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - High On The Happy Side album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - High On The Happy Side (Album) The Precious Organisation UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - High On The Happy Side / Cloak And Dagger album art Wet Wet Wet / Maggie Pie & The Imposters Wet Wet Wet / Maggie Pie & The Imposters - High On The Happy Side / Cloak And Dagger The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation UK 1992 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - End Of Part One (Their Greatest Hits) album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - End Of Part One (Their Greatest Hits) (Comp) The Precious Organisation Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Picture This album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Picture This (Album, Comp) Mercury, The Precious Organisation Taiwan 1995 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - 10 album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - 10 (Album) Mercury, The Precious Organisation UK 1997 Sell This Version
WETCDP1 Tommy Cunningham - All I Want album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - All I Want(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Mercury WETCDP1 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
9868831 Tommy Cunningham - The Greatest Hits album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - The Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Mercury 9868831 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Tommy Cunningham - Live Volume Two album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Live Volume Two(CD, Comp, Promo) The Mail On Sunday, Peoplesound none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Too Many People album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Too Many People (Single) Dry Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
BRRLP009 Tommy Cunningham - Legend Of The Black Shawarma album art Infected Mushroom Infected Mushroom - Legend Of The Black Shawarma(CD, Album) Bandroom Records, Perfecto BRRLP009 Australia & New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
05 - 13651 Tommy Cunningham - Holding Back The River album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Holding Back The River(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Billboard 05 - 13651 Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LYN 16004 Tommy Cunningham - I Can Give You Everything album art Wet Wet Wet I Can Give You Everything (as Cunningham) Wet Wet Wet - I Can Give You Everything(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo, Cle) Jamming! LYN 16004 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Honey 1 Tommy Cunningham - Honey At The Core album art Various Home and Away (as Cunningham) Various - Honey At The Core(Cass, Comp) Honey (7) Honey 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
HITS 6 Tommy Cunningham - The Hits Album 6 album art Various Wishing I Was Lucky (as Cunningham) Various - The Hits Album 6(2xLP, Comp) CBS, BMG, WEA HITS 6 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Popped In Souled Out album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Popped In Souled Out (Album) Mercury, The Precious Organisation, Phonogram Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
Tommy Cunningham - Now That's What I Call Music 10 album art Various Sweet Little Mystery (as Cunningham) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 10 (Comp) Virgin, EMI, PolyGram UK 1987 Sell This Version