David Dallas

Real Name:
David Keith Dallas
Profile:
David (born 28 August 1982) is a hip hop artist from New Zealand of Samoan and European descent. David Dallas began his rapping career as a part of the duo Frontline, a producer and MC group along with producer Nick Maclaren. His debut solo album, 'Something Awesome', was released on 31 August 2009.It reached No. 1 on New Zealand's iTunes chart. 'Something Awesome' was awarded Best Urban/Hip Hop album at the 2010 New Zealand Music Awards
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DMT002 Something Awesome — David Dallas David Dallas Something Awesome(CD, Album) Dirty Records DMT002 New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DDM CD 2255 The Rose Tint — David Dallas David Dallas The Rose Tint (Album) Duck Down DDM CD 2255 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DD002, 819631 Falling Into Place — David Dallas David Dallas Falling Into Place (Album) Duck Down, Dawn Raid Entertainment, Dirty Records DD002, 819631 New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hood Country Club — David Dallas David Dallas Hood Country Club(CD) Mean As Music none New Zealand 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMA007 The Rose Tint — David Dallas David Dallas The Rose Tint(LP, Red) Mean As Music MMA007 New Zealand 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none David Dallas The Rose Tint(LP, Ltd) Mean As Music none New Zealand 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Buffalo Man — David Dallas David Dallas Buffalo Man(CD, EP, Promo) Duck Down, Dirty Records, Dawn Raid Entertainment none New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Say Yeah — David Dallas P Money* Ft. David Dallas & Aaradhna P Money* Ft. David Dallas & Aaradhna - Say Yeah(CDr, Single, Promo) Tinted Records none Australia Unknown Sell This Version