Tommy Talton

Real Name:
Frank Thomas Talton
Profile:
Guitarist and singer

Born: January 9, 1949 in Orlando, Florida, United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CAP 87 500 (A) The Gregg Allman Tour  — Tommy Talton Gregg Allman With Cowboy (6) / Boyer* & Talton* Gregg Allman With Cowboy (6) / Boyer* & Talton* - The Gregg Allman Tour (Album) Capricorn Records CAP 87 500 (A) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2429 138 Happy To Be Alive — Tommy Talton T. Talton* / B. Stewart* / J. Sandlin* T. Talton* / B. Stewart* / J. Sandlin* - Happy To Be Alive (Album) Capricorn Records 2429 138 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tommy Talton In Europe, Someone Else's Shoes — Tommy Talton Tommy Talton Tommy Talton In Europe, Someone Else's Shoes(CD, Album) Hittin' The Note none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Let's Get Outta Here — Tommy Talton Tommy Talton Let's Get Outta Here(CD, Album) Hittin' The Note none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Until After Then — Tommy Talton Tommy Talton Until After Then(CD, Album) Hittin' The Note none US 2014 Sell This Version