Candy Givens

Real Name:
Candy Ramey
Profile:
American vocalist and harmonica player, born december 9th 1946 from Richard Ramey & Wanda Denton and died 27 January 1984 from a drug and alcohol overdose in Boulder, Colorado, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Candy Givens

Candy Givens Discography Tracks

Vocals

Candy Givens - Zephyr album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr (Album) Probe, ABC Records, Probe, ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Going Back To Colorado album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Going Back To Colorado (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
PRO 443 Candy Givens - Non-Dairy Creamer album art Various Going Back To Colorado Various - Non-Dairy Creamer(LP, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 443 US 1971 Sell This Version
2-24248, 924 248-2 Candy Givens - The Ultimate... album art Tommy Bolin Cross The River and 3 more… Tommy Bolin - The Ultimate...(2xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 2-24248, 924 248-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
TBACD-6 Candy Givens - Live At Art's Bar And Grill May 2, 1973 album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Live At Art's Bar And Grill May 2, 1973(CD) Tommy Bolin Archives, Inc. TBACD-6 US 1997 Sell This Version
CCM-857 Candy Givens -  Sunset Ride album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Sunset Ride(CD, Album, RE, RM) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-857 US 2007 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Live album art Tommy Bolin & Zephyr (2) Tommy Bolin & Zephyr (2) - Live (Album) Cleopatra US 2016 Sell This Version
none Candy Givens - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado / Sunset Ride  album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado / Sunset Ride (2xCD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Zephyr (2)) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Candy Givens - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Zephyr (2)) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Candy Givens - With Tommy Bolin 1973. Vero Beach, Florida album art The Legendary 4 Nikators The Legendary 4 Nikators - With Tommy Bolin 1973. Vero Beach, Florida(2xCDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Legendary 4-Nikators, The) none Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Candy Givens - Zephyr album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr (Album) Probe, ABC Records, Probe, ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Going Back To Colorado album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Going Back To Colorado (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
2-24248, 924 248-2 Candy Givens - The Ultimate... album art Tommy Bolin Cross The River and 3 more… Tommy Bolin - The Ultimate...(2xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 2-24248, 924 248-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CCM-857 Candy Givens -  Sunset Ride album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Sunset Ride(CD, Album, RE, RM) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-857 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Candy Givens - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado / Sunset Ride  album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado / Sunset Ride (2xCD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Zephyr (2)) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Candy Givens - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Zephyr / Zephyr Going Back To Colorado(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Zephyr (2)) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Zephyr (2) Sail On (as C. Givens) and 1 more… Zephyr (2) - Sail On Probe Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Zephyr album art Zephyr (2) Sail On (as C. Givens) and 4 more… Zephyr (2) - Zephyr (Album) Probe, ABC Records, Probe, ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Going Back To Colorado album art Zephyr (2) At This Very Moment and 2 more… Zephyr (2) - Going Back To Colorado (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Sunset Ride album art Zephyr (2) I'm Not Surprised and 4 more… Zephyr (2) - Sunset Ride (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Burbank album art Various Sunset Ride Various - Burbank (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
2-24248, 924 248-2 Candy Givens - The Ultimate... album art Tommy Bolin Sail On (as C. Givens) and 1 more… Tommy Bolin - The Ultimate...(2xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 2-24248, 924 248-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Candy Givens - Live album art Tommy Bolin & Zephyr (2) Sail On (as C. Givens) and 3 more… Tommy Bolin & Zephyr (2) - Live (Album) Cleopatra US 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

CCM-857 Candy Givens -  Sunset Ride album art Zephyr (2) Zephyr (2) - Sunset Ride(CD, Album, RE, RM) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-857 US 2007 Sell This Version