Walter Cronkite

Real Name:
Walter Leland Cronkite, Jr.
Profile:
American broadcast journalist, best known as anchorman for the CBS Evening News for 19 years from 1962 to 1981, born 4 November 1916 in Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA and died 17 July 2009 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Walter Cronkite - Dramatic Highlights Of The 1956 Democratic And Republican National Conventions album art Walter Cronkite Dramatic Highlights Of The 1956 Democratic And Republican National Conventions(7", Ltd, Promo) Westinghouse none US 1956 Sell This Version
Walter Cronkite - Man On The Moon album art Walter Cronkite Man On The Moon (Album) CBS US 1969 Sell This Version
CSP 160 Walter Cronkite - "Man On The Moon" - Apollo II Adventure album art Walter Cronkite, Walter Schirra* Walter Cronkite, Walter Schirra* - "Man On The Moon" - Apollo II Adventure(LP, Gat) Columbia Special Products, Westinghouse CSP 160 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Walter Cronkite - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties album art Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1970 Sell This Version
AS 13 Walter Cronkite - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties album art Walter Cronkite, Fred W. Friendly Walter Cronkite, Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties(LP, Ltd, Promo, Spe + LP, Album, Mono) Columbia AS 13 US 1970 Sell This Version
M3X 30353 Walter Cronkite - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties album art Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties(3xLP + Box) Columbia Masterworks M3X 30353 US 1970 Sell This Version
LEICO-8236 Walter Cronkite - Bridge Of Freedom: A commemoration Of The 40th Anniversary Of The Berlin Airlift 1949-1989 album art The Band Of The United States Air Forces In Europe* , Narrator: Mr. Walter Cronkite* The Band Of The United States Air Forces In Europe* , Narrator: Mr. Walter Cronkite* - Bridge Of Freedom: A commemoration Of The 40th Anniversary Of The Berlin Airlift 1949-1989(LP, Album, Gat) Leico Records LEICO-8236 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
494476 2, COL 494476 2 Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties(2xCD, Album) Legacy, COLUMBIA 494476 2, COL 494476 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
0-7435-2838-7 Walter Cronkite - Cronkite Remembers album art Walter Cronkite Cronkite Remembers(CD, Smplr) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 0-7435-2838-7 Israel 2000 Sell This Version
none Dick Van Dyke (2), Walter Cronkite And Bob Costas Dick Van Dyke (2), Walter Cronkite And Bob Costas - Stay Tuned Television's Unforgettable Moments(2xCD, Album) Andrews McMeel Publishing none USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Walter Cronkite - Man On The Moon album art Walter Cronkite Man On The Moon(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Mis) CBS Enterprises none US Unknown Sell This Version
64427/64428 Walter Cronkite - Eisenhower In Asia Khrushchev In America album art Walter Cronkite Eisenhower In Asia Khrushchev In America(LP) CBS Radio Network 64427/64428 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DR 5272, DR 5273 Walter Cronkite - News-In '68 album art Walter Cronkite News-In '68(7", Promo) Not On Label, Not On Label DR 5272, DR 5273 US 1968 Sell This Version
Walter Cronkite - Man On The Moon album art Walter Cronkite Man On The Moon Not On Label US 1969 Sell This Version
N 1 Walter Cronkite - Digging For Dinosaurs album art Walter Cronkite Digging For Dinosaurs(7") Adventures In Nature And Science N 1 Unknown Sell This Version
N 3 Walter Cronkite - Reptiles And Amphibians Of The United States album art Walter Cronkite Reptiles And Amphibians Of The United States(7") Adventures In Nature And Science N 3 US Unknown Sell This Version
47M-96681 Walter Cronkite - How Important Is Friendly, Helpful Service? album art Walter Cronkite How Important Is Friendly, Helpful Service?(7", S/Sided) Campbell Soup Company 47M-96681 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Carl Amari, Walter Cronkite, William Bendix Carl Amari, Walter Cronkite, William Bendix - Greatest Shows Of The 20th Century Selected By Walter Cronkite (Preview)\The Life Of Riley(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits none US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

494476-4 Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly Walter Cronkite & Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now / The Sixties(2xCass) Legacy, COLUMBIA 494476-4 US 1999 Sell This Version