Dennis Locorriere

Real Name:
Dennis Michael Locorriere
Profile:
American songwriter, singer and guitar player. Born in Union City, New Jersey (June 13, 1949). Played in Dr. Hook & The Medicine Show as guitarist, lead vocalist and writer. After quitting Dr. Hook, he pursued a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CNR 1382 Dennis Locorriere - Running With Scissors album art Dennis Locorriere Running With Scissors(CD, Album) CNR Music Scandinavia CNR 1382 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
TRK1001CD Dennis Locorriere - Out Of The Dark album art Dennis Locorriere Out Of The Dark (Album, Comp) Track Record TRK1001CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
SECL 001 Dennis Locorriere - Alone With... Dennis Locorriere album art Dennis Locorriere Alone With... Dennis Locorriere(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Secret Records Limited SECL 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SHAKEBX120Z Dennis Locorriere - Live In Liverpool album art Dennis Locorriere Live In Liverpool(2xCD, Album + DVD) Secret Records (8) SHAKEBX120Z UK 2004 Sell This Version
TRA 1052 Dennis Locorriere - One Of The Lucky Ones album art Dennis Locorriere One Of The Lucky Ones (Album) Track Record TRA 1052 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CRIDE100 Dennis Locorriere - Alone In The Studio/The Lost Tapes album art Dennis Locorriere Alone In The Studio/The Lost Tapes(CD + DVD) Secret Records (8) CRIDE100 UK 2008 Sell This Version
PRPCD057 Dennis Locorriere - Post Cool album art Dennis Locorriere Post Cool(CD, Album) Proper Records (2) PRPCD057 UK 2010 Sell This Version
LOCCD001 Dennis Locorriere - Retrospection album art Dennis Locorriere Retrospection(2xCD, Album) Post Cool Records LOCCD001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
(none) Dennis Locorriere - Post Cool Live album art Dennis Locorriere Post Cool Live(2xCD, Album + DVD) Active Distribution (none) UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-4640 Dennis Locorriere - When You're Eighteen album art Dennis* When You're Eighteen (Single) Capitol Records P-4640 US 1978 Sell This Version
P-4687 Dennis Locorriere - You Heard It All Before album art Dennis* You Heard It All Before(7", Mono, Promo) Capitol Records P-4687 US 1979 Sell This Version
CNR 835-5 Dennis Locorriere - Dennis Locorriere album art Dennis Locorriere Dennis Locorriere(CD, Single, Promo) CNR Music CNR 835-5 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
TRACK0007 Dennis Locorriere - Sylvia's Mother album art Dennis Locorriere Sylvia's Mother(CD, Single) Track Record TRACK0007 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Track00014 Dennis Locorriere - The Truth album art Dennis Locorriere The Truth (Single) Track Record Track00014 2005 Sell This Version
none Dennis Locorriere - Post Cool 3 Track Sampler album art Dennis Locorriere Post Cool 3 Track Sampler(CDr, Single, Promo, Smplr) Proper Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

DVD5043X Dennis Locorriere - The Unique Voice Of Dr. Hook Hits And History Tour Live album art Dennis Locorriere The Unique Voice Of Dr. Hook Hits And History Tour Live(DVD-V, NTSC) Classic Studio T DVD5043X Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Dennis Locorriere - Alone With Dennis Locorriere Live In Concert album art Dennis Locorriere Alone With Dennis Locorriere Live In Concert(DVD-V, PAL) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version