Paul Overstreet

Real Name:
Paul Lester Overstreet
Profile:
American singer songwriter and guitarist born March 17, 1955 in Newton, Mississippi. Father of Chord Overstreet and Nash Overstreet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NFL1-8007 Paul Overstreet - Paul Overstreet album art Paul Overstreet Paul Overstreet(LP, Album) RCA NFL1-8007 US 1982 Sell This Version
LP1755 Paul Overstreet - Lost And Found album art Paul Overstreet Lost And Found (Album) Necessity Records LP1755 US 1986 Sell This Version
9717-2-R Paul Overstreet - Sowin' Love album art Paul Overstreet Sowin' Love (Album) RCA 9717-2-R US 1989 Sell This Version
7019247504 Paul Overstreet - Heroes album art Paul Overstreet Heroes (Album) BMG Music 7019247504 US 1990 Sell This Version
07863-66029-4 Paul Overstreet - Love Is Strong album art Paul Overstreet Love Is Strong (Album) RCA 07863-66029-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
08732 Paul Overstreet - Time album art Paul Overstreet Time (Album) Scarlet Moon Records (2) 08732 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - Living By The Book album art Paul Overstreet Living By The Book(CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
1622901000 Paul Overstreet - A Songwriter's Project Volume 1 album art Paul Overstreet A Songwriter's Project Volume 1(CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records (2) 1622901000 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - Christmas, My Favorite Time Of The Year  album art Paul Overstreet Christmas, My Favorite Time Of The Year (CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records (2) none 2001 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - Something For The Road album art Paul Overstreet Something For The Road(CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - My Favorite Demos Volume II album art Paul Overstreet My Favorite Demos Volume II(CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - My Favorite Demos Volume I album art Paul Overstreet My Favorite Demos Volume I(CD, Album) Scarlet Moon Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Paul Overstreet - Somewhere In The Caribbean album art Paul Overstreet Somewhere In The Caribbean(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IRDA #146 Paul Overstreet - While I'm Warm album art Paul Overstreet & Freida* Paul Overstreet & Freida* - While I'm Warm(7", Promo) Soul, Country And Blues Records Inc. IRDA #146 US 1975 Sell This Version
SCB # 219 Paul Overstreet - You'll Never Change album art Paul Overstreet & Freida* Paul Overstreet & Freida* - You'll Never Change(7", Promo) Soul, Country And Blues Records Inc. SCB # 219 US 1976 Sell This Version
PB-13042 Paul Overstreet - Beautiful Baby album art Paul Overstreet Beautiful Baby RCA PB-13042 US 1982 Sell This Version
P-B-44100 Paul Overstreet - I Won't Take Less Than Your Love album art Tanya Tucker, Paul Davis (3), Paul Overstreet Tanya Tucker, Paul Davis (3), Paul Overstreet - I Won't Take Less Than Your Love (Single) Capitol Records P-B-44100 US 1987 Sell This Version
PB-72113 Paul Overstreet - Love Helps Those album art Paul Overstreet Love Helps Those (Single) MTM Records PB-72113 US 1988 Sell This Version
9015-7-RAA Paul Overstreet - All The Fun / Homemaker album art Paul Overstreet All The Fun / Homemaker (Single) RCA 9015-7-RAA US 1989 Sell This Version
8919-7-R Paul Overstreet - Sowin' Love / Love Helps Those album art Paul Overstreet Sowin' Love / Love Helps Those (Single) RCA 8919-7-R US 1989 Sell This Version
9116-7-RAA Paul Overstreet - Seein' My Father In Me album art Paul Overstreet Seein' My Father In Me (Single) RCA 9116-7-RAA US 1989 Sell This Version
2505-7-R Paul Overstreet - Richest Man On Earth album art Paul Overstreet Richest Man On Earth RCA Victor 2505-7-R US 1990 Sell This Version
2707-7-RAA Paul Overstreet - Daddy's Come Around album art Paul Overstreet Daddy's Come Around RCA 2707-7-RAA US 1990 Sell This Version
3708-7-RH Paul Overstreet - All The Fun album art Paul Overstreet All The Fun(7", Single) RCA 3708-7-RH US 1990 Sell This Version
2780-2-RDJ Paul Overstreet - Heroes album art Paul Overstreet Heroes RCA 2780-2-RDJ US 1991 Sell This Version