Tommy Brasfield

Real Name:
Howard Thomas Brasfield Jr.
Profile:
American songwriter, born October 28, 1953 in Jasper, Alabama and died December 14, 1989 in Nashville, Tennessee of a blood clot.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

WB 16 513 (N) Tommy Brasfield - As Long As He Takes Care Of Home album art Candi Staton A Little Taste Of Love Candi Staton - As Long As He Takes Care Of Home (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 513 (N) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2830 Tommy Brasfield - Candi album art Candi Staton A Little Taste Of Love (as T. Brasfield) and 1 more… Candi Staton - Candi (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2830 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14793 Tommy Brasfield - Love Song album art Sherry Bryce Sherry Bryce - Love Song(7", Single, Mono, Promo) MGM Records M 14793 US 1975 Sell This Version
M3G 5000 Tommy Brasfield - This Song's For You album art Sherry Bryce Love Song Sherry Bryce - This Song's For You (Album) MGM Records M3G 5000 US 1975 Sell This Version
NB 827 Tommy Brasfield - You And Me Together Forever album art James And Bobby Purify* A Man Can't Be A Man Without A Woman James And Bobby Purify* - You And Me Together Forever(7", Single) Casablanca NB 827 US 1975 Sell This Version
DRS 1011 Tommy Brasfield - You & Me Together Forever album art James And Bobby Purify* A Man Can't Be A Man Without A Woman James And Bobby Purify* - You & Me Together Forever (Album) Casablanca DRS 1011 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
UA-LA228-G Tommy Brasfield - Odia Coates album art Odia Coates Heaven And Hell (as T. Brasfield) Odia Coates - Odia Coates (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA228-G Canada 1975 Sell This Version
M3G 4988 Tommy Brasfield - Bocephus album art Hank Williams Jr. Country Love Hank Williams Jr. - Bocephus (Album) MGM Records M3G 4988 US 1975 Sell This Version
BT 16085 Tommy Brasfield - Angel In Your Arms / Just 'Cause I'm Guilty album art Hot Angel In Your Arms (as T. Brasfield) Hot - Angel In Your Arms / Just 'Cause I'm Guilty (Single) Big Tree Records BT 16085 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
PRL 12148 Tommy Brasfield - The More You Want album art Lorraine Johnson If You Don't Love Her (When You Gonna Leave Her) (as Tom Brasfield) Lorraine Johnson - The More You Want (Album) Prelude Records PRL 12148 US 1977 Sell This Version
MPF1113 Tommy Brasfield - Feelin' Bitchy album art Millie Jackson Angel In Your Arms (as T. Brasfield) Millie Jackson - Feelin' Bitchy (Album) Spring Records, Spring Records MPF1113 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
PR2-6027/28 SD Tommy Brasfield - Big Hits Of The Seventies (Vol.3) album art Enoch Light And The Light Brigade Angel In Your Arms (as T. Brasfield) Enoch Light And The Light Brigade - Big Hits Of The Seventies (Vol.3) (Album) Project 3 Total Sound PR2-6027/28 SD Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PC 34871 Tommy Brasfield - I Love What Love Is Doing To Me / He Ain't You album art Lynn Anderson The Angel In Your Arms (as T. Brasfield) Lynn Anderson - I Love What Love Is Doing To Me / He Ain't You (Album) Columbia PC 34871 US 1977 Sell This Version
SS 1500 Tommy Brasfield - The Beginning album art Ann Sexton Who's Gonna Love You (as T. Brasfield) Ann Sexton - The Beginning (Album) Sound Stage 7 SS 1500 US 1977 Sell This Version
AA 1054 Tommy Brasfield - Hot album art Hot If You Don't Love Her (When You Gonna Leave Her?) (as Tom Brasfield) and 2 more… Hot - Hot (Album) Big Tree Records AA 1054 1977 Sell This Version
DELP 15 Tommy Brasfield - Tee Mulle Niin album art Vicky* Älä Kysy Kuka On Sylissäin (The Angel In Your Arms) (as T. Brasfield) Vicky* - Tee Mulle Niin(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 15 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
CS 76005 Tommy Brasfield - If That's The Way You Want It...You Got It album art Hot Just Because You Want It Don't Make It Yours (as Tom Brasfield) and 1 more… Hot - If That's The Way You Want It...You Got It (Album) Big Tree Records CS 76005 US 1978 Sell This Version
9209-576 Tommy Brasfield - Change Of Heart album art Wayne Newton All Good Things Don't Have To End (as T. Brasfield) and 1 more… Wayne Newton - Change Of Heart(LP, Album) 20th Century Fox Records 9209-576 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TU 2580 Tommy Brasfield - Star Power album art Various Angel In Your Arms (as Brasfield) Various - Star Power (Comp) K-tel TU 2580 US 1978 Sell This Version
TU 2580 Various Angel In Your Arms (as Brasfield) Various - Star Power(LP, Comp, 47) K-tel TU 2580 US 1978 Sell This Version
TORS 239 Tommy Brasfield - Lisa album art Lisa* Svala Läppar = Angel In Your Arms (as Brasfield) Lisa* - Lisa(LP, Album) TOR (2) TORS 239 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
K 11335 Tommy Brasfield - I Don't Want To Dance No More album art Gwen Owens Hold Me Like You Never Had Me Gwen Owens - I Don't Want To Dance No More(7") Big Tree Records K 11335 UK 1979 Sell This Version
AHK1-3346 Tommy Brasfield - Images album art Ronnie Milsap All Good Things Don't Have To End (as Brasfield) and 1 more… Ronnie Milsap - Images (Album) RCA AHK1-3346 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3429 Tommy Brasfield - Livin' In The Jungle album art City Streets Get It Up Get It In (as Tom Brasfield) City Streets - Livin' In The Jungle (Album) RCA AFL1-3429 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BT 76016 Tommy Brasfield - Strong Together album art Hot One Man's Woman (as Tom Brasfield) Hot - Strong Together (Album) Big Tree Records BT 76016 Australia 1979 Sell This Version