Patricia (8)

Patricia (8)

Real Name:
Patricia Paulin
Profile:
French 60's singer born in 1951. First record under Columbia Label in 1967 was written by Michel Berger. Has recorded a French version of "Night In white Satin".
Aliases:
[a641742]

Artist

Patricia (8) Discography Tracks

Albums

SPAM 67-315 Patricia (8) Les Idées (LP, Album) Pathé SPAM 67-315 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SPAM 67-251 Patricia (8) La Musique de L'automne(LP, Album) Pathé SPAM 67-251 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Patricia (8) De Paris A Tokyo (Album) RCA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
0187 Patricia (8) Recording(LP, Album) RCA 0187 France 1976 Sell This Version
GRC 11 110, GRC 11 111 Patricia (8) / Claude Parent Patricia (8) / Claude Parent - Star-Time In Paris(LP, Transcription) The French Broadcasting System In North America, The French Broadcasting System In North America GRC 11 110, GRC 11 111 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCRF 20.057 Patricia (8) Est-ce Qu'une Fille Peut Dire Je T'aime ?(7", Single) Columbia SCRF 20.057 France 1967 Sell This Version
ESRF 1847 Patricia (8) Quand On Est Malheureux(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1847 France 1967 Sell This Version
SP 38 Patricia (8) Mes Rêves De Satin(7", Single, Promo) Columbia SP 38 France 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 764, 45-DW 6711 Patricia (8) Et Dire / La Musique De L'Autonome(7", Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia C 23 764, 45-DW 6711 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SCRF 20.098 Patricia (8) Mes Rêves De Satin / Tous Les Jours Qui Passent(7", Single, Promo) Columbia SCRF 20.098 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
ESRF 1892 Patricia (8) La Musique De L'Autonome(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1892 France 1968 Sell This Version
SCRF 1014 Patricia (8) Mes Rêves De Satin / Vous Ne Saviez Pas M'aimer (7", Single, Promo) Columbia SCRF 1014 France 1968 Sell This Version
ESRF 1909 Patricia (8) Vous Ne Saviez Pas M'aimer (7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1909 France 1968 Sell This Version
ESRF 1925 Patricia (8) On N'Oublie Pas Ça(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1925 France 1968 Sell This Version
ESRF 1917 Patricia (8) Sans Dire Un Mot (7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1917 France 1968 Sell This Version
ESRF 1869 Patricia (8) Est-ce Qu'une Fille Peut Dire: Je T'aime(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1869 France 1968 Sell This Version
Patricia (8) Un Petit Mot Ca Suffira / Les Amoureux (Single) Columbia France 1969 Sell This Version
2C 016 10.058 Patricia (8) Les Jours D'amour(7", EP) Columbia 2C 016 10.058 France 1969 Sell This Version
1 J 006-10.661 M Patricia (8) Si Uno No Es Feliz / Tonopah(7") Pathé 1 J 006-10.661 M Spain 1969 Sell This Version
1C 006-10 317 M Patricia (8) Viele Mädchen Weinen / Rocky(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-10 317 M Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Patricia (8) Les Idées / A Comme Amour (Single) Columbia France 1970 Sell This Version
Patricia (8) Aimer C'Est Vivre / C'Est Toujours Sur L'Autre Rive (Single) Columbia Canada 1970 Sell This Version
2C 006-10918 Patricia (8) L'amour Est Pareil à La Musique(7", Single) Columbia 2C 006-10918 France 1970 Sell This Version
2C 006-10397 M Patricia (8) Avez-Vous Déjà Vu? / Toi, Quand Je Te Regarde(7", Single) Columbia 2C 006-10397 M France 1970 Sell This Version
EPC8140 Patricia (8) N'écoute Pas Le Vent / Ecoute Leur Vieille Chanson(7", Single) EPIC EPC8140 France 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit