Paul Schrader

Real Name:
Paul Joseph Schrader
Profile:
American director and scriptwriter, born 22 July 1946 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

MCA-3034 Blue Collar (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) — Paul Schrader Various / Jack Nitzsche Hard Workin' Man (Main Title) Various / Jack Nitzsche - Blue Collar (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) MCA Records MCA-3034 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA 366 Hard Workin' Man — Paul Schrader Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart Hard Workin' Man Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart - Hard Workin' Man (Single) MCA Records MCA 366 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PD 2059 Love And Passion / Hello Mr. W.A.M. — Paul Schrader Cheryl Barnes Cheryl Barnes - Love And Passion / Hello Mr. W.A.M. (Single) Polydor PD 2059 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP-75161 American Gigolo (Original Soundtrack Recording) — Paul Schrader Giorgio Moroder Love And Passion Giorgio Moroder - American Gigolo (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Polydor LP-75161 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DON-12981 Best Batch Yet — Paul Schrader Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band Hard Workin' Man Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band - Best Batch Yet(2xLP, P/Unofficial) God's Golfball Records DON-12981 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17 Hard Work Drivin' Man — Paul Schrader The Beasts Of Bourbon Hard Work Drivin' Man (as Schrader) The Beasts Of Bourbon - Hard Work Drivin' Man (Single) Red Eye Records 17 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED LP 5 Sour Mash — Paul Schrader The Beasts Of Bourbon Hard Work Drivin' Man (as Schrader) The Beasts Of Bourbon - Sour Mash (Album) Red Eye Records RED LP 5 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KENT 076 Dance Floor Disaster — Paul Schrader Various Hard Workin' Man Various - Dance Floor Disaster(LP, Comp, Mono) Kent Records KENT 076 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 72586-4 Look Mom No Head! — Paul Schrader The Cramps Hardworkin' Man (as P. Schrader) The Cramps - Look Mom No Head! (Album) Big Beat Records 7 72586-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDNST 136 Blues Fix — Paul Schrader The Cramps Hard Workin' Man (as P Schrader) The Cramps - Blues Fix (Single, EP) Big Beat Records CDNST 136 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 75863 The Dust Blows Forward (An Anthology) — Paul Schrader Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band Hard Workin' Man (Main Title) - From The Film Blue Collar Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band - The Dust Blows Forward (An Anthology) (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Archives R2 75863 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06076-84577-2 Autofocus - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack — Paul Schrader Various Snap and 1 more… Various - Autofocus - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Sanctuary Records, Combustion Music 06076-84577-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDCHD 1130 Hard Workin' Man (The Jack Nitzsche Story Volume 2) — Paul Schrader Jack Nitzsche Hard Workin' Man Jack Nitzsche - Hard Workin' Man (The Jack Nitzsche Story Volume 2)(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1130 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BANG!-LP41 Box Set — Paul Schrader The Beasts Of Bourbon Hard Work Drivin' Man (as Schrader) The Beasts Of Bourbon - Box Set(3xLP, Album, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Bang! Records BANG!-LP41 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Production

06076-84577-2 Autofocus - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack — Paul Schrader Various Various - Autofocus - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) Sanctuary Records, Combustion Music 06076-84577-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

9 79113-4 F Mishima — Paul Schrader Philip Glass Philip Glass - Mishima (Album) Nonesuch 9 79113-4 F US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STC 77121 Affliction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Paul Schrader Michael Brook Michael Brook - Affliction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Citadel (3) STC 77121 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

9 79113-4 F Mishima — Paul Schrader Philip Glass Philip Glass - Mishima (Album) Nonesuch 9 79113-4 F US 1985 Sell This Version