June Yamagishi

Real Name:
Junshi Yamagishi
Profile:
June Yamagishi born Junshi Yamagishi, June 6, 1953, Ise City, Mie Prefecture, Japan is a Japanese guitarist based in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

June Yamagishi Discography Tracks

Albums

FLD-10011 June Yamagishi - Guitar Work Shop Vol. 2 Live album art 大村憲司*, 森園勝敏*, 秋山一将* & 山岸潤史* 大村憲司*, 森園勝敏*, 秋山一将* & 山岸潤史* - Guitar Work Shop Vol. 2 Live(LP, Album) Flying Dog FLD-10011 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
June Yamagishi - Really ?! album art Junshi Yamagishi* Really ?! (Album) Flying Dog Japan 1979 Sell This Version
June Yamagishi - My Pleasure album art June Yamagishi Featuring Bobby Womack June Yamagishi Featuring Bobby Womack - My Pleasure (Album) Meldac Japan 1988 Sell This Version
022181 June Yamagishi - We Came To Play album art Johnny Vidacovich, June Yamagishi & George Porter Jr.* Johnny Vidacovich, June Yamagishi & George Porter Jr.* - We Came To Play(CD, Album) Trio Records (5) 022181 US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit