Johnny Wilson

Johnny Wilson

Real Name:
Johnny Ancil Wilson
Profile:
Born November 29, 1935, in Riversville, West Virginia, USA.
Died September 1980.

Raised in Odessa, Texas, Johnny "Peanuts" Wilson was a member of Roy Orbison's group The Teen Kings in 1956. He released two
singles of his own (one in 1957 and one in 1963) without success. He later became a country music songwriter.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a642030]

Artist

Johnny Wilson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

C-001 Johnny Wilson Twi-Light-Zone(7", Single) Coronodo C-001 US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit