Alexander Coe

Real Name:
Alexander Paul Coe
Profile:
Born: 4 September 1969 in Bangor, Wales, UK.

Best known as the DJ, producer, and remixer Sasha.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Alexander Coe - Invol<3r album art Sasha Sasha - Invol<3r Ministry Of Sound UK 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alexander Coe - Higher Ground album art Sasha Sasha - Higher Ground (Single) Deconstruction, RCA UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321 22336 2 Alexander Coe - The Qat Collection Version 2 album art Sasha Sasha - The Qat Collection Version 2(CD, Album) Deconstruction 74321 22336 2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Bailando Con Lobos album art Cabana Cabana - Bailando Con Lobos (Single) Hi Life Recordings UK 1994 Sell This Version
525 073-2 Alexander Coe - Dance Zone Level 3 album art Various Magic (as Coe) Various - Dance Zone Level 3(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram TV 525 073-2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - The Qat Collection album art Sasha Sasha - The Qat Collection (Album) Deconstruction UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321234304 Alexander Coe - A Life In The Year Of Deconstruction (Vol III) album art Various Magic (Black Magic Mix) Various - A Life In The Year Of Deconstruction (Vol III)(Cass, Comp, Dol) RCA, Deconstruction, BMG Australia Limited 74321234304 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 001 Alexander Coe - The CD Pool - Volume 1 album art Various Bailando Con Lobos (as A. Coe) Various - The CD Pool - Volume 1(CD, Comp, Promo) CD Pool CDP 001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321199602 Alexander Coe - A Life In The Year Of Deconstruction (Part II) album art Various Higher Ground (as A. Coe) Various - A Life In The Year Of Deconstruction (Part II)(CD, Comp) Deconstruction, RCA, BMG 74321199602 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Yeti Sounds, Vol. 2 album art Various Be As One (as A. Coe) Various - Yeti Sounds, Vol. 2 Yeti Records Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Be As One album art Sasha & Maria* Heart Of Imagination (as A. Coe) and 2 more… Sasha & Maria* - Be As One (Single) Deconstruction UK 1996 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Illusion 4 - Trance Odyssey album art Various Be As One (as A. Coe) Various - Illusion 4 - Trance Odyssey (Comp) Antler-Subway, EMI Belgium Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - The Gift / Be As One album art Way Out West Featuring Miss Joanna Law* / Sasha & Maria* Be As One (as A. Coe) Way Out West Featuring Miss Joanna Law* / Sasha & Maria* - The Gift / Be As One RCA US 1996 Sell This Version
74321 434022 Alexander Coe - Arkham Asylum / Ohmna album art Sasha Sasha - Arkham Asylum / Ohmna(CD, Single) Deconstruction 74321 434022 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Renaissance: The Mix Collection Part 4 album art Dave Seaman And Ian Ossia Ohmna (as A.Coe) Dave Seaman And Ian Ossia - Renaissance: The Mix Collection Part 4 6 x 6 Records, Renaissance UK 1996 Sell This Version
RADCD36 Alexander Coe - New Hits 96 album art Various Be As One (as A Coe) Various - New Hits 96(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV, Warner.ESP, Global Television RADCD36 UK 1996 Sell This Version
GR 3715, 7243 8 52253 2 1 Alexander Coe - Strictly Trance 2 album art Various Be As One (as A. Coe) Various - Strictly Trance 2(2xCD, Comp) Groovy Records, EMI Belgium GR 3715, 7243 8 52253 2 1 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Naked And Sacred album art Maria Nayler The Other Side (as A. Coe) Maria Nayler - Naked And Sacred (Single) Deconstruction UK 1997 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Deconstruction Presents album art Various Be As One (Radio Edit) (as Coe) Various - Deconstruction Presents (Comp) RCA Canada 1997 Sell This Version
PLAT 45 CD Alexander Coe - A.R.C - Artist Remix Collection (One) album art Various Magic (The Seismix By Pob) (as Coe) Various - A.R.C - Artist Remix Collection (One)(CD, Comp) Platipus PLAT 45 CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Will You Be With Me / Love Is The God album art Maria Nayler Love Is The God (Edit) (as A. Coe) Maria Nayler - Will You Be With Me / Love Is The God (Single) Deconstruction UK 1998 Sell This Version
BLST CD06 Alexander Coe - Gay Anthems 3 album art Various Bailando Con Lobos (Deep Recess Mix) (as Coe) Various - Gay Anthems 3(CD, Comp) Blast Records (5) BLST CD06 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Global Underground 013: Ibiza album art Sasha Xpander (as A. Coe) Sasha - Global Underground 013: Ibiza (Comp) Boxed UK 1999 Sell This Version
MOSCD5 Alexander Coe - Clubber's Guide To... Trance album art ATB Xpander (as A. Coe) ATB - Clubber's Guide To... Trance(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD5 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Alexander Coe - Northern Exposure: Expeditions album art Sasha + John Digweed* Belfunk (as A. Coe) Sasha + John Digweed* - Northern Exposure: Expeditions (Comp) Ultra Records (16), Ultra Records (16) 1999 Sell This Version