Blair (2)

Real Name:
Barney Blair Perry
Profile:
Soul - disco guitarist - songwriter

Born in 1953, Buffalo, New York.
Began his professional career in his hometown Buffalo, New York, as a guitarist.
In 1978, he was nominated for a Grammy Award in recognition of being one of the best R & B songwriters of the period.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Blair (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Blair (2) - Nightlife album art Blair (2) Nightlife (Album) Solar Sound Records & Tapes US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Blair (2) - Nightlife album art Blair (2) Nightlife Solar Sound Records & Tapes US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit