Red Richards

Real Name:
Charles Coleridge Richards
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 19 October 1912 in New York City, USA, died 12 March 1998 in Scarsdale, NY, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LFL1 5036 Red Richards - Vic Dickenson album art Vic Dickenson, Joe Thomas (4), Scoville Brown, Red Richards, Bill Pemberton, Oliver Jackson, 'Bucky' Pizzarelli*, Zoot Sims, 'Doc' Cheatham* Vic Dickenson, Joe Thomas (4), Scoville Brown, Red Richards, Bill Pemberton, Oliver Jackson, 'Bucky' Pizzarelli*, Zoot Sims, 'Doc' Cheatham* - Vic Dickenson(LP, Album) RCA LFL1 5036 UK 1974 Sell This Version
WLW 8005 Red Richards - In a Mellow Tone album art Red Richards In a Mellow Tone(LP, Album) West 54 WLW 8005 US 1978 Sell This Version
WLW 8000 Red Richards - Soft Buns album art Red Richards Soft Buns(LP, Album) West 54 WLW 8000 US 1979 Sell This Version
33.166 Red Richards - It's A Wonderful World album art Red Richards It's A Wonderful World(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.166 France 1980 Sell This Version
S.1416 Red Richards - The Allan Browne Band With Red Richards album art The Allan Browne Band With Red Richards The Allan Browne Band With Red Richards - The Allan Browne Band With Red Richards(LP) Swaggie Records S.1416 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
2017, WRC1-5647 Red Richards - I'm Shooting High album art Red Richards, George Kelly Quintet / Johnny Letman, Leonard Gaskin, Ronnie Cole Red Richards, George Kelly Quintet / Johnny Letman, Leonard Gaskin, Ronnie Cole - I'm Shooting High(LP) Sackville Recordings, Sackville Recordings 2017, WRC1-5647 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SKCD 2-3053 Red Richards - Dreamy album art Red Richards Dreamy(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD 2-3053 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CD JP 1042 Red Richards - My Romance album art Red Richards My Romance(CD, Album) Jazzpoint Records CD JP 1042 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TJA-12011 Red Richards - Marian McPartland's Piano Jazz Radio Broadcast album art Marian McPartland With Special Guest Red Richards Marian McPartland With Special Guest Red Richards - Marian McPartland's Piano Jazz Radio Broadcast(CD, Album) The Jazz Alliance TJA-12011 US 1994 Sell This Version
SKCD2-2049 Red Richards - Echoes Of Spring album art Red Richards Echoes Of Spring(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD2-2049 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Volume 001 Red Richards - Live At The Concert House album art Red Richards, Charlie Gabriel Red Richards, Charlie Gabriel - Live At The Concert House(CD, Album) Kerrytown Concert House Volume 001 Unknown Sell This Version
BB 961.2 Red Richards - It's A Wonderful World album art Red Richards It's A Wonderful World(CD) Black And Blue BB 961.2 Unknown Sell This Version
CD 2-3044 Red Richards - Lullaby In Rhythm album art Red Richards Lullaby In Rhythm(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings CD 2-3044 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SJL 2228 Red Richards - The Individualism Of Pee Wee Russell album art Pee Wee Russell With Ruby Braff And Red Richards Pee Wee Russell With Ruby Braff And Red Richards - The Individualism Of Pee Wee Russell(2xLP, Comp) Savoy Records SJL 2228 US 1978 Sell This Version