Juice WRLD

Real Name:
Jarad Anthony Higgins
Profile:
Jarad Higgins (born December 2, 1998, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died December 8, 2019, Chicago, Illinois, USA), better known by his stage name Juice Wrld (pronounced as "Juice World"), was an American rapper, singer, and songwriter.

Juice Wrld gained mainstream recognition after the release of the single "Lucid Dreams" in 2018, which peaked at number two on the Billboard Hot 100; this helped him gain a recording contract with Lil Bibby's Grade A Productions and Interscope Records. "Lucid Dreams" acted as the lead single for his debut studio album Goodbye & Good Riddance (2018), which peaked at number six on the Billboard 200, and was eventually certified gold. The album enjoyed positive critical reception, and contained the singles "Armed and Dangerous", "Lean wit Me", "Wasted", all of which charted on the Hot 100.

After collaborating with Future on the mixtape Wrld on Drugs, which was released later that year and peaked at number two on the Billboard 200, Juice Wrld released his second album, Death Race for Love, in 2019. It was preceded by the singles "Robbery" and "Hear Me Calling", with the former making its debut at number 27 on the Hot 100. Death Race for Love debuted at number one on the Billboard 200, and enjoyed generally positive critical reception.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Juice WRLD
[a6430933]

Artist

Albums

B0028719-01 Juice WRLD - Goodbye & Good Riddance album art Juice WRLD Goodbye & Good Riddance (Album) Interscope Records B0028719-01 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - WRLD On Drugs album art Future (4), Juice WRLD Future (4), Juice WRLD - WRLD On Drugs (Album) Epic none US 2018 Sell This Version
B0030111-01 Juice WRLD - Death Race For Love album art Juice WRLD Death Race For Love (Album) Grade A Productions, Interscope Records B0030111-01 US 2019 Sell This Version
00602507496074 Juice WRLD - Legends Never Die album art Juice WRLD Legends Never Die (Album) Grade A Productions, Interscope Records 00602507496074 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Juice WRLD - Juice WRLD 999 album art Juice WRLD Juice WRLD 999(9xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2017
none Juice WRLD - Wasted album art Juice WRLD Ft. Lil Uzi Vert Juice WRLD Ft. Lil Uzi Vert - Wasted (Single) Grade A Productions none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Lucid Dreams album art Juice WRLD Lucid Dreams (Single) Grade A Productions none Finland 2018 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Fine China album art Future (4) & Juice WRLD Future (4) & Juice WRLD - Fine China(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic none US 2018
none Juice WRLD - Armed And Dangerous album art Juice WRLD Armed And Dangerous(File, AAC, Single, 256) Grade A Records none US 2018
none Juice WRLD - Too Soon... album art Juice WRLD Too Soon...(File, AAC, EP) Grade A Productions none US 2018
none Juice WRLD - All Girls Are The Same album art Juice WRLD All Girls Are The Same(File, AAC, Single, 256) Grade A Productions none US 2018
none Juice WRLD - Rich And Blind album art Juice WRLD Rich And Blind(File, AAC, Single) Grade A Productions none 2018
none Juice WRLD - Bandit album art Juice WRLD & YoungBoy Never Broke Again Juice WRLD & YoungBoy Never Broke Again - Bandit (Single) Grade A Records none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Without Me album art Halsey feat. Juice WRLD Halsey feat. Juice WRLD - Without Me(File, MP3, Single, 320) Capitol Records none 2019
none Juice WRLD - Ransom (Remix) album art Lil Tecca Ft. Juice WRLD Lil Tecca Ft. Juice WRLD - Ransom (Remix) (Single) Universal Music none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Graduation album art Benny Blanco (3) & Juice WRLD Benny Blanco (3) & Juice WRLD - Graduation (Single) Friends Keep Secrets, Interscope Records none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Robbery album art Juice WRLD Robbery (Single) Grade A Productions, LLC none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Hate Me album art Ellie Goulding & Juice WRLD Ellie Goulding & Juice WRLD - Hate Me (Single) Polydor none 2019 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - Godzilla  album art Eminem Feat. Juice WRLD Eminem Feat. Juice WRLD - Godzilla (CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music France, Interscope Records none France 2020 Sell This Version
none Juice WRLD - GO album art KID LAROI*, Juice WRLD KID LAROI*, Juice WRLD - GO(File, AAC, Single, 256) Columbia none 2020
none Juice WRLD - Righteous album art Juice WRLD Righteous(File, AAC, Single, 256) Grade A Records none US 2020
none Juice WRLD - Come & Go album art Juice WRLD & Marshmello (2) Juice WRLD & Marshmello (2) - Come & Go(File, AAC, Single, 256) Grade A Productions none US 2020
none Juice WRLD - Life's A Mess album art Juice WRLD X Halsey Juice WRLD X Halsey - Life's A Mess(File, MP3, Single, 320) Grade A Productions, LLC none 2020
none Juice WRLD - Smile album art Juice WRLD, The Weeknd Juice WRLD, The Weeknd - Smile(File, MP3, Single, 320) Grade A Productions none 2020