Henrique Amaro

Real Name:
Henrique José Gomes Amaro
Profile:
Portuguese radio broadcaster and promoter of Portuguese music, born July 23, 1970 in Maputo, Mozambique.
Sites:
Variations:

Henrique Amaro Discography Tracks

Vocals

560 5231 0003 2 1 Henrique Amaro - Há Já Muito Tempo Que Nesta Latrina O Ar Se Tornou Irrespirável album art Mão Morta Rádio Variedades-Hoje Mão Morta - Há Já Muito Tempo Que Nesta Latrina O Ar Se Tornou Irrespirável(CD, Album) NorteSul 560 5231 0003 2 1 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
2712392 Henrique Amaro - Direito Ao Deserto album art Xutos & Pontapés Outro País Xutos & Pontapés - Direito Ao Deserto(CD, Album, RE) Universal Music Portugal, Polydor 2712392 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MA 051 Henrique Amaro - 100% Ant3na album art Various Various - 100% Ant3na(CD, Comp) Música Alternativa MA 051 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Uma Outra História... album art Various Various - Uma Outra História...(CD, EP, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Uma Outra História album art Various Various - Uma Outra História(CD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2005 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Henrique Amaro - Direito Ao Deserto album art Xutos & Pontapés Outro País Xutos & Pontapés - Direito Ao Deserto (Album) Polygram Discos SARL, Polydor Portugal 1993 Sell This Version

Production

MA027CD Henrique Amaro - Radio Brasil (O Som Da Jovem Vanguarda) album art Various Various - Radio Brasil (O Som Da Jovem Vanguarda)(CD, Comp) Música Alternativa MA027CD Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
12345678 Henrique Amaro - Amor Samba Clube - Música Para Dançar No Sofá album art Various Various - Amor Samba Clube - Música Para Dançar No Sofá(CD, Comp) EMI-VC 12345678 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
9871090 Henrique Amaro - 3 Pistas album art Various Various - 3 Pistas(CD, Comp) Universal Music Portugal 9871090 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
OPTIMUSDISCOS015 Henrique Amaro - Cada Som Como Um Grito album art Orfeu Rebelde Orfeu Rebelde - Cada Som Como Um Grito(CD, EP, Ltd, Num) Optimus Discos OPTIMUSDISCOS015 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Novos Talentos Fnac 2010 album art Various Various - Novos Talentos Fnac 2010(2xCD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Lovers & Lollypops album art Various Various - Lovers & Lollypops(CD, Comp) Optimus Discos, Lovers & Lollypops none Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
OPTIMUSDISCOS2012#11 Henrique Amaro - There Must Be A Place album art There Must Be A Place There Must Be A Place - There Must Be A Place(CD, Album, Dig) Optimus Discos OPTIMUSDISCOS2012#11 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

ULE 003 CDN Henrique Amaro - Intersection album art Ramp (5) Ramp (5) - Intersection(CD, Album) União Lisboa Edições ULE 003 CDN Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
5605231002127 Henrique Amaro - Tejo Beat album art Various Various - Tejo Beat(CD, Comp) NorteSul 5605231002127 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
15432 Henrique Amaro - 3 Pistas Vol.2 album art Various Various - 3 Pistas Vol.2(2xCD, Comp) iPlay, Edições Valentim de Carvalho 15432 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Novos Talentos Fnac 2009 album art Various Various - Novos Talentos Fnac 2009(2xCD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
Henrique Amaro - Olympia album art Minta & The Brook Trout Minta & The Brook Trout - Olympia (Album) Not On Label (Minta Self-released) Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
OPTIMUSDISCOS2013#13 Henrique Amaro - The First Time album art Rosemary Baby Rosemary Baby - The First Time(CD, Album) Optimus Discos OPTIMUSDISCOS2013#13 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
OPTIMUSDISCOS2013#14 Henrique Amaro - Vem Por Aqui album art Ermo (2) Ermo (2) - Vem Por Aqui(CD, Album) Optimus Discos OPTIMUSDISCOS2013#14 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Novos Talentos Fnac 2016 album art Various Various - Novos Talentos Fnac 2016(2xCD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2016 Sell This Version
none Henrique Amaro - Novos Talentos Fnac 2017 album art Various Various - Novos Talentos Fnac 2017(2xCD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

7243 8 61055 2 3 Henrique Amaro - Dunas album art GNR + Vale Nunca GNR - Dunas(CD, Single) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. 7243 8 61055 2 3 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version

Management

Henrique Amaro - Despe E Siga album art Despe E Siga Despe E Siga - Despe E Siga (Album) RCA, BMG Ariola Portugal Portugal 1994 Sell This Version