Moshic

Real Name:
Moshic Shlomi
Profile:
Electronic music producer devoted to progressive born in Northern Israel, Haifa (1977).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Salamat — Moshic Mo-Shic* Salamat (Album) YoYo Records (2) none Israel 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONTRAST Cd001 Hiloola — Moshic Moshic Hiloola(2xCD, Album) Contrast Records CONTRAST Cd001 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Contrast Cd002, Contrast CD 002 Sapirinion — Moshic Moshic Sapirinion (Album) Contrast Records, Contrast Records Contrast Cd002, Contrast CD 002 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Contrast Cd003 Tubta — Moshic Moshic Tubta(CD, Album, Mixed) Contrast Records Contrast Cd003 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Concd05 Argaman — Moshic Moshic Argaman (Album) Contrast Records Concd05 Israel 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD004 The World Project — Moshic Moshic The World Project(10xFile, MP3, Album, Mixed, 320) Contrast Records CONCD004 Israel 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD006MIXED2 Masa (Part 1) — Moshic Moshic Masa (Part 1) (Album) Contrast Records CONCD006MIXED2 Israel 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD007 The Sixth — Moshic Moshic The Sixth(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Contrast Records CONCD007 Israel 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD008 7th — Moshic Moshic 7th (Album) Contrast Records CONCD008 Israel 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD009B The 8th Split Album (Part 2) — Moshic Moshic The 8th Split Album (Part 2)(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Contrast Records CONCD009B Israel 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CONCD009A The 8th Split Album (Part 1) — Moshic Moshic The 8th Split Album (Part 1)(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Contrast Records CONCD009A Israel 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CR 045 Asian Love — Moshic DJ Cyber - Mo Shic* Feat. DJ Emjay* DJ Cyber - Mo Shic* Feat. DJ Emjay* - Asian Love Cyber Records CR 045 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB3007 Faza — Moshic Moshic & Landa Moshic & Landa - Faza Pitch Black PB3007 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLM3002 Panic System — Moshic Moshic Panic System Pipeline Music PLM3002 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Feza — Moshic Moshic Feza(Acetate, 12", Single) 777 Productions none UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB3015 Indian Moon — Moshic Moshic Indian Moon(12") Pitch Black PB3015 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAS 009 Nothing's Wrong — Moshic Mo Shic* Feat The Lion Mo Shic* Feat The Lion - Nothing's Wrong Nascent Recordings NAS 009 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Screen 009 Do U C The Sound — Moshic Moshic Feat. DJ Asi Kojak Moshic Feat. DJ Asi Kojak - Do U C The Sound Screen Recordings Screen 009 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3BB002 The Myth Of Osiris Ep — Moshic Moshic The Myth Of Osiris Ep (EP) 3 Beat Breaks 3BB002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CON001 Nanok / Dynamic Link — Moshic Moshic Nanok / Dynamic Link Contrast Records CON001 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CON003 Trilock — Moshic Moshic Trilock Contrast Records CON003 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
cont005, CON005 Something For Your Mind — Moshic Moshic Something For Your Mind(12", Single, TP, W/Lbl) Contrast Records, Contrast Records cont005, CON005 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CON019 2 Lovers In Orchestral EP — Moshic Moshic 2 Lovers In Orchestral EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contrast Records CON019 Israel 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
con039 Una Hamm Remixes EP — Moshic Moshic Una Hamm Remixes EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contrast Records con039 Israel 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CON037 The Greek Tribe EP — Moshic Moshic The Greek Tribe EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contrast Records CON037 Israel 2011