Javier Ruibal

Javier Ruibal

Real Name:
Francisco Javier Ruibal de Flores Calero
Profile:
Spanish singer, guitar player and songwriter, born in 1955 in El Puerto de Santa María (Cádiz). Her first album was "Duna" (1983).
Sites:
Variations:

Javier Ruibal Discography

Albums

S 60.808 Javier Ruibal Duna(LP) Hispavox S 60.808 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
5C 209 383 Javier Ruibal La Piel De Sara (Album) Ariola 5C 209 383 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
E/50.4395 Javier Ruibal Contrabando (Album) PDI E/50.4395 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
108 110-4 Javier Ruibal Pensión Triana (En Directo) (Album) Lollipop (8) 108 110-4 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
51107 Javier Ruibal Las Damas Primero(CD, Album) 18 Chulos Records 51107 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
TUGCD1030 Javier Ruibal Sáhara(CD, Album) 18 Chulos Records, Riverboat Records TUGCD1030 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
91123 Javier Ruibal Lo Que Me Dice Tu Boca (Grabado En Directo)(Dlx + CD, Album + DVD-V) 18 Chulos Records 91123 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
91143 Javier Ruibal Y La Orquesta De Córdoba Javier Ruibal Y La Orquesta De Córdoba - Sueño(Dig + CD, Album + DVD-V) 18 Chulos Records 91143 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
KAR732 Javier Ruibal Quédate Conmigo(CD, Album, Dig) Lo Suyo Producciones, Karonte KAR732 Spain 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP 428 Javier Ruibal La Canción Del Gitano(7", Single, Promo) Hispavox CP 428 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
1A 109294 Javier Ruibal Tierra(7", Single) Ariola 1A 109294 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
SPN327W Martínez Ares* Con Javier Ruibal Martínez Ares* Con Javier Ruibal - El Ultimo Romano(CD, Single, Promo) Wea SPN327W Spain 2004 Sell This Version