Niksu Nikula

Real Name:
Jouko Nikula
Profile:
Born 1960, died 1995. A Finnish musician and recording engineer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Niksu Nikula Discography Tracks

Vocals

SLS-90 Niksu Nikula - Ota Ota Ota / Elvis Is Back album art Osasto 51 Ota Ota Ota (as Jouko and 2 more… Osasto 51 - Ota Ota Ota / Elvis Is Back(7", Single) Not On Label SLS-90 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
GOODCD 18 Niksu Nikula - Stripped album art Astro Lanes Astro Lanes - Stripped(CD, Album) Gaga Goodies GOODCD 18 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
AMT 2023 Niksu Nikula - Pienet Suuret Teot album art Esa Eloranta Ja Ihmeidentekijät Esa Eloranta Ja Ihmeidentekijät - Pienet Suuret Teot(LP, Album) AMT AMT 2023 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Valassaaret album art Aknestik Aknestik - Valassaaret (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AMTCD 2057 Niksu Nikula - Risteys album art Garbo (7) Garbo (7) - Risteys(CD, Album) AMT AMTCD 2057 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
KIMS 001 Niksu Nikula - Ville Koo / Mari Cräkkihasa album art Laulu- Ja Soitinyhtye Laskuteline Laulu- Ja Soitinyhtye Laskuteline - Ville Koo / Mari Cräkkihasa(7", Single) Not On Label KIMS 001 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
POKOCD 181 Niksu Nikula - Säätiedotuksia Merenkulkijoille album art Aknestik Hellemaa Aknestik - Säätiedotuksia Merenkulkijoille(CD, Album) Poko Rekords POKOCD 181 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SLS-90 Niksu Nikula - Ota Ota Ota / Elvis Is Back album art Osasto 51 Ota Ota Ota (as Jouko and 2 more… Osasto 51 - Ota Ota Ota / Elvis Is Back(7", Single) Not On Label SLS-90 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
GOODCD 18 Niksu Nikula - Stripped album art Astro Lanes Astro Lanes - Stripped(CD, Album) Gaga Goodies GOODCD 18 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Valassaaret album art Aknestik Aknestik - Valassaaret (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AMTCD 2057 Niksu Nikula - Risteys album art Garbo (7) Garbo (7) - Risteys(CD, Album) AMT AMTCD 2057 Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Niksu Nikula - Aki Louhela album art Aki Louhela Tanssiinkutsu (as Nixu Nikula) and 2 more… Aki Louhela - Aki Louhela (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Production

777-7 91869 1 Niksu Nikula - National Napalm Syndicate album art National Napalm Syndicate National Napalm Syndicate - National Napalm Syndicate(LP) Parlophone 777-7 91869 1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
PAPAS-001 Niksu Nikula - The Gravedigger's Blues album art Papa Rousin' Papa Rousin' - The Gravedigger's Blues(7") Not On Label (Papa Rousin') PAPAS-001 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Toys And Dreams album art Dead Allison Dead Allison - Toys And Dreams (Album) Schemer Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
655651 7 Niksu Nikula - Tension In The Air / Blinds Crosscrusade album art Stalker (10), Provincea Stalker (10), Provincea - Tension In The Air / Blinds Crosscrusade(7") Epic 655651 7 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Kultahiekkaa album art Stalker (10) Stalker (10) - Kultahiekkaa (Album) CBS Finland 1990 Sell This Version
BBB-001 Niksu Nikula - Backshooter album art The Bye-Bye Brothers The Bye-Bye Brothers - Backshooter(7") Not On Label (The Bye-Bye Brothers Self-released) BBB-001 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
MGX 170 Niksu Nikula - Back To Life album art A.R.G. A.R.G. - Back To Life(12", EP) Megamania MGX 170 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
JSLP 003 Niksu Nikula - 10-Vuotis Juhlalevy album art Kaarle-Kvartetti Kaarle-Kvartetti - 10-Vuotis Juhlalevy(LP, Album) JSLP JSLP 003 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - One World Without The End album art A.R.G. A.R.G. - One World Without The End (Album) Megamania Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Second Coming album art Dead Allison Dead Allison - Second Coming (Album) Gaga Goodies Finland 1991 Sell This Version
AMT 2023 Niksu Nikula - Pienet Suuret Teot album art Esa Eloranta Ja Ihmeidentekijät Esa Eloranta Ja Ihmeidentekijät - Pienet Suuret Teot(LP, Album) AMT AMT 2023 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Niksu Nikula - Valassaaret album art Aknestik Aknestik - Valassaaret (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AMTCD 2057 Niksu Nikula - Risteys album art Garbo (7) Garbo (7) - Risteys(CD, Album) AMT AMTCD 2057 Finland 1993 Sell This Version