Ad

Bill Dees

Bill Dees

Real Name:William Marvin Dees
Profile:

American musician and songwriter, born 24 January 1939 in Borger, Texas, died 24 October 2012 in Mountain Home, Arkansas. He enjoyed a successful career in the Nashville music scene as a singer, songwriter and entertainer, traveling the world performing. Bill's music included the No. 1 hits "Oh, Pretty Woman" and "It's Over" recorded by Roy Orbison, and his songs were also recorded by artists as diverse as Loretta Lynn, Dinah Shore, Johnny Cash, The Germs, The Newbeats, Glen Campbell, Al Green and Van Halen.

Sites:web.archive.org , legacy.com , repertoire.bmi.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Dees

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0