Arto Sotavalta

Arto Sotavalta

Real Name:
Arto Arvo Juhani Sotavalta
Profile:
Born January 7th 1950 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died March 6th, 1990 in Helsinki.

A Finnish singer. A teen idol in the late 1960s and a successful artist until the early 1980s, when he stopped making music.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a643644]

Artist

Arto Sotavalta Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP 593 Arto Sotavalta Sotavalta(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 593 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SLP 618 Arto Sotavalta & Häkäpönttö Arto Sotavalta & Häkäpönttö - Täyttä Häkää(LP) Scandia SLP 618 Finland 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 6521 Arto Sotavalta Jatka Eteenpäin(7", Single) Sonet T 6521 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
T 6514 Arto Sotavalta Hymyillään Kun Tavataan(7", Single) Sonet T 6514 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
T 6548 Arto Sotavalta Kun Sinut Näin(7", Single) Sonet T 6548 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
T 6544 Arto Sotavalta Kai Vielä Uudestaan(7", Single) Sonet T 6544 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
T 6558 Arto Sotavalta San Bernadino(7") Sonet T 6558 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
T 6573 Arto Sotavalta Kaunis Sunnuntai / En Syytä Nää(7", Single) Sonet T 6573 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
T 6569 Arto Sotavalta Lady Hoi! / Meidät Toisillemme Luotiin(7", Single) Sonet T 6569 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
T 6580 Arto Sotavalta Siirryn Leikkimaailmaan / Kapteeni Tom(7", Single) Sonet T 6580 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
T 6587 Arto Sotavalta Päivä Muuttaa Maan(7", Single) Sonet T 6587 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
T 6583 Arto Sotavalta Päivät Kuin Unta / Taakse Kodin Jätin(7", Single) Sonet T 6583 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
T 6588 Arto Sotavalta Rock & Roll (Sait Parhaat Vuodet)(7", Single) Sonet T 6588 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
T 6596 Arto Sotavalta Seilaan(7", Single) Sonet T 6596 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KS 1003 Arto Sotavalta Seilaan(7", Single) Scandia KS 1003 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

2027 MC Arto Sotavalta Nimittäin(Cass, Comp) Play (3), JP-Musiikki OY 2027 MC Finland 1982 Sell This Version
0630-14098-2 Arto Sotavalta Päivät Kuin Unta(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14098-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit