Konsta Jylhä

Real Name:
Konsta Viljami Jylhä
Profile:
Born on August 14th, 1910 in Kaustinen, Finland. Died on September 13th, 1984 in Kaustinen, Finland. A famous Finnish folk musician and composer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Konsta Jylhä Discography Tracks

Albums

LSP 10323 Konsta Jylhä - Konstan Parhaat Osa 1 album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Johtaa Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Johtaa Konsta Jylhä - Konstan Parhaat Osa 1(LP) RCA Victor LSP 10323 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Konsta Jylhä - Konsta Jylhän Juhlakonsertti album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Joht. Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Joht. Konsta Jylhä - Konsta Jylhän Juhlakonsertti (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Konsta Jylhä - Konstan Parhaat Osa 2 album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit, Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit, Konsta Jylhä - Konstan Parhaat Osa 2 RCA Victor Finland 1972 Sell This Version
RV-1085 Konsta Jylhä Pyhäaamu Herran Temppelissä(LP) Kustannusliike Ristin Voitto Musiikkituotanto RV-1085 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Konsta Jylhä - Mestaripelimanni album art Konsta Jylhä Mestaripelimanni Kansanmusiikki-instituutti Finland 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

PL 70582 Konsta Jylhä - Vaiennut Viulu album art Konsta Jylhä Vaiennut Viulu(LP, Comp) RCA PL 70582 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
566082, 1576-56608-2 Konsta Jylhä - Finnish Folk Music Vol. 2 album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit / Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit / Konsta Jylhä - Finnish Folk Music Vol. 2(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Finlandia Records, Finlandia Records 566082, 1576-56608-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
566072 Konsta Jylhä - Finnish Folk Music Vol. 1 album art Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit / Konsta Jylhä Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit / Konsta Jylhä - Finnish Folk Music Vol. 1(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Finlandia Records 566072 Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit