Päivi Paunu

Real Name:
Päivi von Hertzen
Profile:
A Finnish singer who got famous during the folk era in the 1960s and continued her career until the early 1980s. Born on September 20, 1946 in Helsinki, Finland and died on December 14, 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Päivi Paunu

Albums

YDLP 1016 Päivi Paunu - Päivi Paunu album art Päivi Paunu Päivi Paunu(LP, Mono, Gat) His Master's Voice YDLP 1016 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu - Päivi album art Päivi Paunu Päivi (Album) Columbia Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SFLP 9520 Päivi Paunu - Uskon Päivään Kauniimpaan album art Päivi Paunu Uskon Päivään Kauniimpaan(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9520 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu - Huomiseen Mä Luotan Vieläkin album art Päivi Paunu Huomiseen Mä Luotan Vieläkin (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 054-34857 Päivi Paunu - Hei Vain album art Päivi Paunu Hei Vain(LP) Columbia 5E 054-34857 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu - Jos Rakkaus Jää... album art Päivi Paunu Jos Rakkaus Jää... (Album) Scandia Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HMV 7 EGY 169 Päivi Paunu - The Golden Discovery Of The Finnish Folk Music album art Päivi Paunu The Golden Discovery Of The Finnish Folk Music(7", EP) His Master's Voice, EMI HMV 7 EGY 169 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 357 Päivi Paunu - Huoneessain / Kesän Viimeinen Ruusu album art Päivi Paunu Huoneessain / Kesän Viimeinen Ruusu(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 357 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 335 Päivi Paunu - Aamulla Varhain / Mene Ikkunani Luota album art Päivi Paunu Aamulla Varhain / Mene Ikkunani Luota(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 335 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
none Päivi Paunu - Ihmisoikeuksien Yleismaailmallinen Julistus album art M.A. Numminen / Päivi Paunu M.A. Numminen / Päivi Paunu - Ihmisoikeuksien Yleismaailmallinen Julistus(7") Helsingin Yliopiston Ylioppilaskunta none Finland 1967 Sell This Version
MY 154 Päivi Paunu - Oi Niitä Aikoja album art Päivi Paunu Oi Niitä Aikoja(7", Single) Columbia MY 154 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
MY 154 Päivi Paunu - Oi Niitä Aikoja album art Päivi Paunu Oi Niitä Aikoja(7", Single) Columbia MY 154 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
GN-6 Päivi Paunu & M.A. Numminen Päivi Paunu & M.A. Numminen - Ciuj Homoj (7", Single) Eteenpäin! GN-6 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
MY 164 Päivi Paunu - Liian Paljon - Liian Vähän / Hassu Huilumies album art Päivi* & Hector (6) Päivi* & Hector (6) - Liian Paljon - Liian Vähän / Hassu Huilumies(7", Single) Columbia MY 164 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 169 Päivi Paunu - Hei Vain album art Päivi Paunu Hei Vain(7", Single) Columbia MY 169 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 180 Päivi Paunu - Oi Rakkahin / Eilen, Kun Tiennyt En album art Päivi Paunu Oi Rakkahin / Eilen, Kun Tiennyt En(7", Single) Columbia MY 180 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 160 Päivi Paunu - Muistojen Vuori album art Päivi Paunu Muistojen Vuori(7", Single) Columbia MY 160 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
5E 006-34121 Päivi Paunu - Lähde Pois album art Päivi Paunu Lähde Pois(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34121 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 006-34178 Päivi Paunu - Rakkauden Sade album art Päivi Paunu Rakkauden Sade(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34178 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 006-34222 Päivi Paunu - En Vielä Tuntenut Mä Sua album art Päivi Paunu En Vielä Tuntenut Mä Sua(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34222 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LRS 1051 Päivi Paunu - Ihmisoikeuksien Yleismaailmallinen Julistus album art Päivi Paunu / M.A. Numminen Päivi Paunu / M.A. Numminen - Ihmisoikeuksien Yleismaailmallinen Julistus(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1051 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 006-34226 Päivi Paunu - Minä Lähdin - Sinä Jäit / En Vielä Tuntenut Mä Sua album art Jukka Kuoppamäki, Päivi Paunu Jukka Kuoppamäki, Päivi Paunu - Minä Lähdin - Sinä Jäit / En Vielä Tuntenut Mä Sua(7", Single) Parlophone 5E 006-34226 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 006-34329 Päivi Paunu - Hetki Muistoille album art Päivi Paunu Hetki Muistoille(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34329 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2055 019 Päivi Paunu - Ei Sanaakaan / Kauneimmat Päivät album art Päivi Paunu Ei Sanaakaan / Kauneimmat Päivät(7", Single) Polydor 2055 019 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SD 5764 Päivi Paunu - "Mozart 40" album art Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen - "Mozart 40"(7", Single) Decca SD 5764 Finland 1971 Sell This Version