Päivi Paunu

Päivi Paunu

Real Name:
Päivi von Hertzen
Profile:
A Finnish singer who got famous during the folk era in the 1960s and continued her career until the early 1980s. Born on September 20, 1946 in Helsinki, Finland and died on December 14, 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Päivi Paunu
[a643647]

Artist

Päivi Paunu Discography Tracks

Albums

YDLP 1016 Päivi Paunu Päivi Paunu(LP, Mono, Gat) His Master's Voice YDLP 1016 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu Päivi (Album) Columbia Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SFLP 9520 Päivi Paunu Uskon Päivään Kauniimpaan(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9520 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu Huomiseen Mä Luotan Vieläkin (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 054-34857 Päivi Paunu Hei Vain(LP) Columbia 5E 054-34857 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Päivi Paunu Jos Rakkaus Jää... (Album) Scandia Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HMV 7 EGY 169 Päivi Paunu The Golden Discovery Of The Finnish Folk Music(7", EP) His Master's Voice, EMI HMV 7 EGY 169 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 357 Päivi Paunu Huoneessain / Kesän Viimeinen Ruusu(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 357 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 335 Päivi Paunu Aamulla Varhain / Mene Ikkunani Luota(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 335 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
MY 154 Päivi Paunu Oi Niitä Aikoja(7", Single) Columbia MY 154 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
MY 164 Päivi* & Hector (6) Päivi* & Hector (6) - Liian Paljon - Liian Vähän / Hassu Huilumies(7", Single) Columbia MY 164 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 169 Päivi Paunu Hei Vain(7", Single) Columbia MY 169 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 180 Päivi Paunu Oi Rakkahin / Eilen, Kun Tiennyt En(7", Single) Columbia MY 180 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 160 Päivi Paunu Muistojen Vuori(7", Single) Columbia MY 160 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
5E 006-34121 Päivi Paunu Lähde Pois(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34121 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 006-34222 Päivi Paunu En Vielä Tuntenut Mä Sua(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34222 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LRS 1051 Päivi Paunu / M.A. Numminen Päivi Paunu / M.A. Numminen - Ihmisoikeuksien Yleismaailmallinen Julistus(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1051 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
2055 019 Päivi Paunu Ei Sanaakaan / Kauneimmat Päivät(7", Single) Polydor 2055 019 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SD 5764 Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen - "Mozart 40"(7", Single) Decca SD 5764 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2055 020 Päivi Paunu Kun Lauloin Uudestaan / Uskon Päivään Kauniimpaan(7", Single) Polydor 2055 020 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2055 028 Päivi Paunu & Kim Floor Päivi Paunu & Kim Floor - Näin Käydä Voi / Niinkuin Mustalainen(7", Single) Polydor 2055 028 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
2055 024 Päivi Paunu & Kim Floor Päivi Paunu & Kim Floor - Muistathan / Yhteinen Tie(7", Single) Polydor 2055 024 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
2055 050 Päivi Paunu Jokainen Päivä On Liikaa / Hello Love(7", Single) Polydor 2055 050 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
2055 057 Päivi Paunu Ja Kai Hyttinen Päivi Paunu Ja Kai Hyttinen - Nään Täysikuun / Kun Rakastaa(7", Single) Polydor 2055 057 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
KS 943 Päivi Paunu & Talonmies Päivi Paunu & Talonmies - La Balanga / Se Kuuluu Eiliseen(7", Single) Scandia KS 943 Finland 1975 Sell This Version