Aleah

Real Name:
Julia Liane Stanbridge
Profile:
Aleah Liane Stanbridge (born Julia Liane Stanbridge; July 1st, 1976 – 18 April 2016), better known mononymously as Aleah, or Aleah Starbridge, was a South African singer-songwriter based in Örebro, Sweden where she lived until her death. In 2009, she and Finnish guitarist Juha Raivio founded death/doom inspired band Trees Of Eternity. Aleah became well known in the rock and metal genre for her collaborations with bands such as Swallow The Sun and Amorphis.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Aleah - Aleah album art Aleah Aleah (Album) Not On Label (Aleah Self-released) none 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Aleah - Demo Recordings album art Aleah Demo Recordings Not On Label (Aleah Self-released) none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version