Ernesto Cardenal

Real Name:
Ernesto Cardenal Martínez
Profile:
Nicaraguan Catholic priest and poet, born 20 January 1925 in Granada, Nicaragua and died 1 March 2020 in Managua, Nicaragua. Before he left the party, he was one of the most famous liberation theologians of the Nicaraguan Sandinistas. Also he was Nicaragua's first minister of culture.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VVAL-14 Poesía — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal Poesía(LP) Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico VVAL-14 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Pietbiet 1002 Gebet Für Marilyn Monroe - Psalm 21 — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal Gebet Für Marilyn Monroe - Psalm 21(LP, Album) Peter Janssens Musik Verlag Pietbiet 1002 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Pietbiet 1011 Wir Hören Schon Die Musik — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal & Peter Janssens Ernesto Cardenal & Peter Janssens - Wir Hören Schon Die Musik(LP, Album) Peter Janssens Musik Verlag Pietbiet 1011 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none De Viva Voz — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal De Viva Voz(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCGLV 73782 Sein Weg Nach Solentiname — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal / Hermann Schulz Ernesto Cardenal / Hermann Schulz - Sein Weg Nach Solentiname(LP) Christophorus, Jugenddienst-Verlag SCGLV 73782 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC-003 Poemas — Ernesto Cardenal Ernesto Cardenal Poemas(LP, Album, Gat) Ocarina (2) MC-003 Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1145 Verborgener Gott — Ernesto Cardenal Wilhelm Keller, Ernesto Cardenal Wilhelm Keller, Ernesto Cardenal - Verborgener Gott(7") Fidula Fon 1145 Germany 1972 Sell This Version