Ernesto Cardenal

Real Name:
Ernesto Cardenal Martínez
Profile:
Nicaraguan Catholic priest and poet, born 20 January 1925 in Granada, Nicaragua. Before he left the party, he was one of the most famous liberation theologians of the Nicaraguan Sandinistas. Also he was the first culture minister of Nicaragua.
Variations:

Ernesto Cardenal Discography Tracks

Albums

Pietbiet 1002 Ernesto Cardenal - Gebet Für Marilyn Monroe - Psalm 21 album art Ernesto Cardenal Gebet Für Marilyn Monroe - Psalm 21(LP, Album) Peter Janssens Musik Verlag Pietbiet 1002 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Pietbiet 1011 Ernesto Cardenal - Wir Hören Schon Die Musik album art Ernesto Cardenal & Peter Janssens Ernesto Cardenal & Peter Janssens - Wir Hören Schon Die Musik(LP, Album) Peter Janssens Musik Verlag Pietbiet 1011 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
SCGLV 73782 Ernesto Cardenal - Sein Weg Nach Solentiname album art Ernesto Cardenal / Hermann Schulz Ernesto Cardenal / Hermann Schulz - Sein Weg Nach Solentiname(LP) Christophorus, Jugenddienst-Verlag SCGLV 73782 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1145 Ernesto Cardenal - Verborgener Gott album art Wilhelm Keller, Ernesto Cardenal Wilhelm Keller, Ernesto Cardenal - Verborgener Gott(7") Fidula Fon 1145 Germany 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit