Out Of Phase

Real Name:
Peter Mossman
Profile:
Producer, composer and bassist Peter Mossman is born in 1969 in Scotland. He moved to south Spain at an age of 12. Later he moved to Copenhagen (Denmark) where he still lives and works.

Out Of Phase is founded in 1998 as an ambient electronica project which evoluted to trance music. In 2000 he started to make tribute albums like "The Wall 2000" and Acoustic Ladyland" to name a few. A few years later he strarted to produce chillout and ethnic lounge again.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Out Of Phase

Albums

FSP Out Of Phase - Alien Zoo album art Out Of Phase Alien Zoo(CD, Album) Flying Scotsman Productions FSP Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
EMI 5277452, none Out Of Phase - Island Life (Ibiza Grooves And Chillout Tunes) album art Various, Out Of Phase Various, Out Of Phase - Island Life (Ibiza Grooves And Chillout Tunes)(2xCD) Hypnotic, Bim Bam Recordings, Medley Records EMI 5277452, none Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Out Of Phase - The Wall 2000 - (Celebrating The 20th Anniversary Of Pink Floyd's The Wall) album art Out Of Phase The Wall 2000 - (Celebrating The 20th Anniversary Of Pink Floyd's The Wall) (Album) Purple Pyramid US 2000 Sell This Version
Out Of Phase - Dark Side Of The Moon - Celebrating Pink Floyd's Most Influential Album album art Out Of Phase Dark Side Of The Moon - Celebrating Pink Floyd's Most Influential Album Hypnotic US 2001 Sell This Version
Out Of Phase - Wish You Were Here - A Tribute To Pink Floyd album art Out Of Phase Wish You Were Here - A Tribute To Pink Floyd (Album) Red Line Records (3) US 2001 Sell This Version
BIG 4160-2 Out Of Phase - Animals 2001 -  A Tribute To Pink Floyd album art Out Of Phase Animals 2001 - A Tribute To Pink Floyd(CD, Album) Big Eye Music BIG 4160-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
CLP 4153-2 Out Of Phase - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV album art Out Of Phase A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV(CD, Album) Big Eye Music CLP 4153-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
EMI 5359552, 7243 5 35955 2 4 Out Of Phase - The Future Sound Of Cairo album art Out Of Phase The Future Sound Of Cairo(CD, Album) Hypnotic, EMI Music Denmark EMI 5359552, 7243 5 35955 2 4 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BIG 4152-2 Out Of Phase - Machine Head 2001: A Tribute To Deep Purple album art Out Of Phase Machine Head 2001: A Tribute To Deep Purple(CD, Album) Big Eye Music BIG 4152-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
BIG 4173-2 Out Of Phase - A Tribute To 'The Doors' 2001 album art Out Of Phase A Tribute To 'The Doors' 2001(CD) Big Eye Music BIG 4173-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Out Of Phase - N.E.W. Sound Experience album art Claude Challe Presents Out Of Phase Claude Challe Presents Out Of Phase - N.E.W. Sound Experience (Album) Chall'OMusic, Wagram Music France 2002 Sell This Version
BIG 4194-2 Out Of Phase - Who's Next 2.002 - A Tribute To The Who Presented By Out Of Phase album art Out Of Phase Who's Next 2.002 - A Tribute To The Who Presented By Out Of Phase(CD, Album) Big Eye Music BIG 4194-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Out Of Phase - The Way Of The Camel album art Out Of Phase The Way Of The Camel (Album) Camel Toe Music Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none Out Of Phase - Hotel VW - A Musical Journey From Bangkok To Copenhagen album art Out Of Phase Hotel VW - A Musical Journey From Bangkok To Copenhagen(14xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Out Of Phase Self-released) none Denmark 2009

Reviews

Add Review

george.beasley

george.beasley

November 20, 2015
Love this band and their renditions of Pink Floyd songs. Animals, Dogs in particular, is one of my all time favorite covers.

Videos (3) Edit