Adge Cutler

Adge Cutler

Real Name:
Alan John Cutler
Profile:
Born 19 November 1931 in Portishead – died 5 May 1974 in Chepstow in a car crash.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a644139]

Artist

Adge Cutler Discography Tracks

Albums

Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Adge Cutler's Family Album (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Recorded Live At The Royal Oak, Nailsea, Zummerzet Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Cutler Of The West (Album) Columbia Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Carry On Cutler! (Album) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Don't Tell I, Tell 'Ee (Album) Starline, Starline UK 1972 Sell This Version
CDP 7 960802 The Wurzels & Adge Cutler The Wurzels & Adge Cutler - The Wurzels & Adge Cutler & The Wurzels(CD, Album) EMI CDP 7 960802 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CIA010 Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Don't Tell I, Tell 'Ee(CD, Album) CIA CIA010 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Drink Up Thy Zider (Single) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler And The Wurzels Adge Cutler And The Wurzels - I Wish I Was Back On The Farm (Single) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - All Over Mendip (Single) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - The Champion Dung Spreader (Single) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
SEG 8525 Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Scrumpy & Western(7", EP) Columbia SEG 8525 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Don't Tell I, Tell 'Ee (Single) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Up The Clump (Single) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Ferry To Glastonbury (Single) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Poor, Poor Farmer (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Little Darlin' (Single) CBS Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
DB 8081 Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - Drink Up Thy Zider(7", Single, RE) Columbia DB 8081 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EMC 3191 Adge Cutler & The Wurzels Adge Cutler & The Wurzels - The Very Best Of Adge Cutler(LP, Comp) EMI EMC 3191 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NTS 199 Adge Cutler, The Wurzels Adge Cutler, The Wurzels - Adge Cutler's Cider-Drinking Favourites(LP, Comp) EMI Records Ltd. NTS 199 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit