Monodeluxe

Real Name:
Alessandro Oliviero
Profile:
Born in 1968
Italian DJ, producer, remixer, writer & arranger residing in Basel, Switzerland. Founder of Mono Deluxe label, Vibe Boutique Records & Klang Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

mdx001cd Monodeluxe - Glamorous Life album art Monodeluxe Glamorous Life(CD, Album) Mono Deluxe mdx001cd Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
Monodeluxe - The Glamorous Shop album art Mono Deluxe* The Glamorous Shop (Album) Scenario Music (2) Italy 2002 Sell This Version
CLE-CD-05 Monodeluxe - Pacific Lunar album art Monodeluxe Pacific Lunar(CD) Cleerance.co Northern Electronic CLE-CD-05 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
MDX 004 Monodeluxe - Blond It album art Monodeluxe Blond It(CD, Album) Mono Deluxe MDX 004 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
MDX 006 Monodeluxe - Assembled Artists Vol. 1 album art Lasvelle / Monodeluxe Lasvelle / Monodeluxe - Assembled Artists Vol. 1(CD, Album) Mono Deluxe MDX 006 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Monodeluxe - So Far... album art Monodeluxe So Far... (Album) Little Angel Records Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
Monodeluxe - Moods Deluxe album art Monodeluxe Moods Deluxe (Album) Jubilee Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
LAR 016 Monodeluxe - Get Around With It album art Monodeluxe Get Around With It(CD, Album) Little Angel Records LAR 016 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Monodeluxe - The Album album art Monodeluxe feat. Paola* Monodeluxe feat. Paola* - The Album(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Vibe Boutique Records none US 2010
VBR053 Monodeluxe - Find Your Light album art Monodeluxe Feat. Diviniti Monodeluxe Feat. Diviniti - Find Your Light(8xFile, WAV) Vibe Boutique Records VBR053 US 2013
VBR128 Monodeluxe - Lush City album art Monodeluxe Lush City(17xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Vibe Boutique Records VBR128 US 2017

Singles & EPs

mdx003 Monodeluxe - Go album art Mono Deluxe* Go(12") Mono Deluxe mdx003 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
mdx005 Monodeluxe - Quadrajazz Vol.1 (Getting Into Modern Music And Eclectic-Vibes) album art Monodeluxe Quadrajazz Vol.1 (Getting Into Modern Music And Eclectic-Vibes)(12") Mono Deluxe mdx005 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
LAR 004 Monodeluxe - "So Far..." EP album art Monodeluxe "So Far..." EP(12", EP, Ltd, Smplr) Little Angel Records LAR 004 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SR 001 Monodeluxe - Change album art Monodeluxe Feat. Jaidene Veda Monodeluxe Feat. Jaidene Veda - Change(12") Sophisticado Recordings SR 001 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Monodeluxe - House Rooms Vol.1 album art Monodeluxe House Rooms Vol.1(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Society 3.0 Recordings none Germany 2012

Compilations

SCN 027-5 Monodeluxe - Glamour Rendez-Vous album art Mono Deluxe* / Various Mono Deluxe* / Various - Glamour Rendez-Vous(CD, Album + CD, Comp) Scenario Music (2) SCN 027-5 Italy 2007 Sell This Version