Juhani Markola

Real Name:
Juhani Edvard Markola
Profile:
Born on June 29, 1942 in Pori, Finland. A Finnish singer.
In Groups:

Albums

Juhani Markola - Sana Vain album art Juhani Markola Ja Herttuat Juhani Markola Ja Herttuat - Sana Vain Anuco Finland 1974 Sell This Version
1008 Juhani Markola - Mr. Lonely - Yksin album art Juhani Markola Mr. Lonely - Yksin(LP, Album) Anuco 1008 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
ROLP 22 Juhani Markola - Rakkaudella album art Juhani Markola Rakkaudella(LP) Rondo (3) ROLP 22 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1009 Juhani Markola - Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo album art Juhani Markola Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo(LP, Album) Anuco LP 1009 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 36 Juhani Markola - Voitko Unohtaa album art Juhani Markola Voitko Unohtaa(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 36 Finland 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SD 5654 Juhani Markola - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran / Äiti album art Juhani Markola Jos Itken, Jos Nauran / Äiti(7", Mono) Decca 45-SD 5654 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5660 Juhani Markola - Vain Sotilas / Eilinen album art Juhani Markola Vain Sotilas / Eilinen(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5660 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5681 Juhani Markola - Seireeni album art Juhani Markola Seireeni(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5681 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
MY 150 Juhani Markola - Ruusun Sulle Tuoda Saan / Tuo Aika Rakkauden album art Juhani Markola Ruusun Sulle Tuoda Saan / Tuo Aika Rakkauden(7", Single) Columbia MY 150 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
ROS 10 Juhani Markola - Rakkauden Aamu / Kun Tuuli Soi album art Juhani Markola Rakkauden Aamu / Kun Tuuli Soi(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 10 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
45-006 Juhani Markola - Chanson D'Amour album art Herttuat Ja Juhani Markola Herttuat Ja Juhani Markola - Chanson D'Amour(7", Single) Anuco 45-006 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
45-005 Juhani Markola - Yksin - Mr. Lonely / Tämäkin Yö On Meidän album art Juhani Markola Yksin - Mr. Lonely / Tämäkin Yö On Meidän(7", Single) Anuco 45-005 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
ROS 27 Juhani Markola - Saanhan Onnea Toivottaa album art Juhani Markola Saanhan Onnea Toivottaa(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 27 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
045-010 Juhani Markola - Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo album art Juhani Markola Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo(7", Single) Anuco 045-010 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROS 37 Juhani Markola - Tule Rakkain / Tähdet Kotimaan album art Juhani Markola Tule Rakkain / Tähdet Kotimaan(7") Rondo (3) ROS 37 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROS 31 Juhani Markola - Mulle Suostuthan, Maria / Ääni Puhelimessa album art Juhani Markola Mulle Suostuthan, Maria / Ääni Puhelimessa(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 31 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROS 40 Juhani Markola - Voitko Unohtaa / Kerran Vain album art Juhani Markola Voitko Unohtaa / Kerran Vain(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 40 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
ROS 48 Juhani Markola - Rakkaus On Kuin Ilma / Rakastin Sua Silloinkin album art Juhani Markola Rakkaus On Kuin Ilma / Rakastin Sua Silloinkin(7") Rondo (3) ROS 48 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
DES 44 Juhani Markola - Halleluja / Jos Koko Maailma Oppis Laulun Tään album art Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska / Juhani Markola Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska / Juhani Markola - Halleluja / Jos Koko Maailma Oppis Laulun Tään(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 44 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
ROS 56 Juhani Markola - Sua Syleilen / Se Maa On Kaunis album art Juhani Markola Sua Syleilen / Se Maa On Kaunis(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 56 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
ROS 67 Juhani Markola - Kesäyö Ja Sinä / Hän Lähti Vain album art Juhani Markola Kesäyö Ja Sinä / Hän Lähti Vain(7", Single) Rondo (3) ROS 67 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
KS 1059 Juhani Markola - Humanahum / Kesäyö Ja Sinä album art Kari Tapio / Juhani Markola Kari Tapio / Juhani Markola - Humanahum / Kesäyö Ja Sinä(7", Single) Scandia Musiikki Oy KS 1059 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
45-001 Juhani Markola - Sana Vain / Hän Saapui Kaupunkiin album art Juhani Markola Ja Herttuat / Aatos Tarkki Juhani Markola Ja Herttuat / Aatos Tarkki - Sana Vain / Hän Saapui Kaupunkiin(7", Single) Anuco 45-001 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-14094-2 Juhani Markola - Rakkauden Aamu album art Juhani Markola Rakkauden Aamu(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14094-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
0927-48040-2 Juhani Markola - Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo album art Juhani Markola Niin Paljon Rakkaus Suo(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0927-48040-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit