Lea Laven

Real Name:
Lea Marjatta Laven, former Marjanen / Forssell / Tulonen, née Luukinen
Profile:
A Finnish singer. Known for her dark and deep voice.

Born June 19, 1948 in Haukipudas, Finland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

5E 064-34240 Lea Laven - Se Jokin album art Lea Laven Se Jokin(LP, Album) Columbia 5E 064-34240 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 062-34666 Lea Laven - Vuosikertaa 1972 album art Lea Laven Vuosikertaa 1972(LP, Album) Columbia 5E 062-34666 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Niin album art Lea Laven Niin (Album) EMI Finland 1974 Sell This Version
5E 062-35100 Lea Laven - Lea album art Lea Laven Lea(LP, Album) EMI 5E 062-35100 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
9C 062-38223 Lea Laven - Näin Se Käy album art Lea Laven Näin Se Käy(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38223 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
9C 062-38245 Lea Laven - Chanson Laven album art Lea Laven Chanson Laven(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38245 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Aamulla Rakkaani Näin album art Lea Laven Aamulla Rakkaani Näin (Album) CBS Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Rotunainen album art Lea Laven Rotunainen (Album) CBS Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Määränpäänä Tähdet album art Lea Laven Määränpäänä Tähdet (Album) CBS Finland 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 85677 Lea Laven - Bella Cara album art Lea Laven Bella Cara(LP, Album) CBS CBS 85677 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Lahjan Sain album art Lea Laven Lahjan Sain (Album) CBS Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Sanat Murenevat album art Lea Laven Sanat Murenevat (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1984 Sell This Version
BBL 1037 Lea Laven -  Lea Laven album art Lea Laven Lea Laven(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1037 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Lea Laven album art Lea Laven Lea Laven (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Kortit Kertoo Kohtalomme album art Lea Laven Kortit Kertoo Kohtalomme (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Mustasukkaisuutta album art Lea Laven Mustasukkaisuutta (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Ali Baba album art Lea Laven Ali Baba (Album) CAJ Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Käyn Uudelleen Eiliseen album art Lea Laven Käyn Uudelleen Eiliseen (Album) CAJ Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Lea Laven - Vie album art Lea Laven Vie (Album) Flamingo Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AXRCD-1075 Lea Laven - Mitä Rakkaus On album art Lea Laven Mitä Rakkaus On(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD-1075 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
0630-19480-2 Lea Laven - Adios Amigo album art Lea Laven Adios Amigo(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0630-19480-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
8573-80841-2 Lea Laven - Missä Olit Silloin album art Lea Laven Missä Olit Silloin(CD, Album) Fazer Records 8573-80841-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MTGCD-0301 Lea Laven - Lähelläsi album art Lea Laven Lähelläsi(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0301 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
334 80713 Lea Laven - Tähdenlennon Alla album art Lea Laven Tähdenlennon Alla(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80713 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5E 006-34053 Lea Laven - Niin Turhaan album art Lea Lavén* Niin Turhaan(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34053 Finland 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit