Aarno Raninen

Real Name:
Aarno Erik Raninen
Profile:
Finnish singer, composer, arranger and musician (piano, accordion, violin, cello). Born on April 17, 1944 in Kotka, Finland; died September 2, 2014 in Tuusula, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Aarno Raninen Discography Tracks

Albums

FSLP 01 Aarno Raninen - Aarno Raninen album art Aarno Raninen Aarno Raninen(LP, Album) FinnSound FSLP 01 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-851 Aarno Raninen - Credo - Minä Uskon album art Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* - Credo - Minä Uskon(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-851 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
EALP 232 Aarno Raninen - Suosikki Säveliä Sähköuruilla album art Aarno Raninen Suosikki Säveliä Sähköuruilla(LP, Album) TopHits-FinnHits EALP 232 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
STC 105 Aarno Raninen - Hammondilla album art Aarno Raninen Hammondilla(Cass, Album) JP-Musiikki OY STC 105 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1149 Aarno Raninen - Juha Vainion Lauluja album art Kotkan Kaupunginorkesteri & Eki Liikanen* & Aarno Raninen Kotkan Kaupunginorkesteri & Eki Liikanen* & Aarno Raninen - Juha Vainion Lauluja(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1149 Finland 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 973 Aarno Raninen - Liian Nuori / Kaikki Siitä Kertoo album art Aarno Raninen Liian Nuori / Kaikki Siitä Kertoo(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 973 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 980 Aarno Raninen - Jokeri / Näin Uudelleen Kuljen album art Aarno Raninen Jokeri / Näin Uudelleen Kuljen(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 980 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
Aarno Raninen - Tieni Ja Elämäni / Kerran Kesällä album art Aarno Raninen Tieni Ja Elämäni / Kerran Kesällä (Single) RCA Victor Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 988 Aarno Raninen - Onni Tai Kai / Alamäki album art Aarno Raninen Onni Tai Kai / Alamäki(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 988 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 989 Aarno Raninen - On Hetki / Salainen Viesti album art Aarno Raninen On Hetki / Salainen Viesti(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 989 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 021 Aarno Raninen - Aurinko Nousee album art Aarno Raninen Aurinko Nousee(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 021 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 034 Aarno Raninen - Näin Unta Vain / Seitsemän Viimeistä Päivää album art Aarno Raninen Näin Unta Vain / Seitsemän Viimeistä Päivää(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 034 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
SD 5764 Aarno Raninen - "Mozart 40" album art Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen Päivi Paunu Ja Aarno Raninen - "Mozart 40"(7", Single) Decca SD 5764 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FAS 048 Aarno Raninen - Clarence Ja Mildred / Seitsemän Viimeistä Päivää album art Aarno Raninen Clarence Ja Mildred / Seitsemän Viimeistä Päivää(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 048 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
KMT 3 Aarno Raninen - Kyllä Suomessa Saa album art Aarno Raninen Kyllä Suomessa Saa(7", Adv) Erva KMT 3 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
RPS 207 Aarno Raninen - Song For Sarita / Illusion album art Aarno Raninen Song For Sarita / Illusion(7") Polarvox RPS 207 Finland 1986 Sell This Version