Merja Rantamäki

Real Name:
Merja Vallivaara (born Merja Rantamäki)
Profile:
Born February 14th, 1957 in Alajärvi, Finland. A Finnish singer who was famous in the late 1970s.

Albums

FL 5012 Merja Rantamäki - Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun album art Merja Rantamäki Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5012 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5043 Merja Rantamäki - Tyttö Maalta album art Merja Rantamäki Tyttö Maalta(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5043 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FL 5076 Merja Rantamäki - Parhaalle Ystävälle album art Merja Rantamäki Parhaalle Ystävälle(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5076 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FL 5091 Merja Rantamäki - Luonnonluoma album art Merja Rantamäki Luonnonluoma(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5091 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
BBL 1059 Merja Rantamäki - Uudelleen Jos Sinut Kohtaisin album art Merja Rantamäki Uudelleen Jos Sinut Kohtaisin(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1059 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Merja Rantamäki - Paljon Sanomatta Jää album art Merja Rantamäki Paljon Sanomatta Jää (Album) Oodi, Base-Beat Studiot Oy Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5826 Merja Rantamäki - Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun album art Merja Rantamäki Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun(7", Single) Decca SD 5826 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SD 5834 Merja Rantamäki - Se Aika Entinen / Kun Vain Saisi Sun album art Merja Rantamäki Se Aika Entinen / Kun Vain Saisi Sun(7") Decca SD 5834 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SD 5845 Merja Rantamäki - Jossain album art Merja Rantamäki Jossain(7", Single) Decca SD 5845 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FS 19 Merja Rantamäki - Lintu Ja Lapsi album art Merja Rantamäki Lintu Ja Lapsi(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 19 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FS 35 Merja Rantamäki - Veit Sydämen album art Merja Rantamäki Veit Sydämen(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 35 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FS 67 Merja Rantamäki - Keltaiset Lehdet / Kurjet album art Merja Rantamäki ja Pasi Kaunisto Merja Rantamäki ja Pasi Kaunisto - Keltaiset Lehdet / Kurjet(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 67 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FS 60 Merja Rantamäki - Kaiken A Ja O / Rahatonta Onnea album art Merja Rantamäki Kaiken A Ja O / Rahatonta Onnea(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 60 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FS 72 Merja Rantamäki - Sinne / Uni album art Merja Rantamäki Sinne / Uni(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 72 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FS 101 Merja Rantamäki - Kittilään / Kiven Alla album art Merja Rantamäki Kittilään / Kiven Alla(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 101 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FS 105 Merja Rantamäki - Koskaan Rakkaus Kuole Ei / Rakkaus Ei Ole Leikki album art Merja Rantamäki Koskaan Rakkaus Kuole Ei / Rakkaus Ei Ole Leikki(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 105 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FS 126 Merja Rantamäki - Tule Lähellein album art Merja Rantamäki Tule Lähellein(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 126 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
BBS 163 Merja Rantamäki - Kesän Tuomaa album art Merja Rantamäki Kesän Tuomaa(7", Single) Bluebird (2) BBS 163 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
ODS-478 Merja Rantamäki - Koti album art Merja Rantamäki Koti(7") Base-Beat Studiot Oy ODS-478 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
3:00 Merja Rantamäki - Koti album art Merja Rantamäki Koti(7", Single) Base-Beat 3:00 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
KEVI-E 1 Merja Rantamäki - Johannes Johannes album art Merja Rantamäki, Helka Hynninen Merja Rantamäki, Helka Hynninen - Johannes Johannes(7", EP) Not On Label KEVI-E 1 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TKP 3 Merja Rantamäki Toivotut - 14 Alkuperäistä(Cass, Comp) Not On Label TKP 3 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
0630-14081-2 Merja Rantamäki - Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun album art Merja Rantamäki Mä Mistä Löytäisin Sen Laulun(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14081-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit