Nibbs Carter

Nibbs Carter

Real Name:
Timothy Carter
Profile:
English bassist, born 28 November 1966 in Cleethorpes, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a644368]

Artist

Nibbs Carter Discography Tracks

Vocals

Fastway (2) Fastway (2) - On Target (Album) GWR Records France 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Fastway (2) Fastway (2) - On Target (Album) GWR Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Rock 'N Roll Gypsies (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Various It's Only Love (as Tim 'Nibbs' Carter) and 8 more… Various - 海賊 = Kaizoku (Album, Comp) Polydor Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Solid Ball Of Rock (Album) Virgin Germany 1990 Sell This Version
FHCG-1008 Lea Hart = リー・ハート* Lea Hart = リー・ハート* - Trapped = トラップト(CD, Album) H.I.T. Avenue Records FHCG-1008 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
All Stars (16) Change Of Heart (as Tim 'Nibbs' Carter) and 4 more… All Stars (16) - All Stars (Album) Mausoleum, Mausoleum Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
English Steel = イングリッシュ・スティール* English Steel = イングリッシュ・スティール* - Start 'Em Young (Album) Nota Blu Japan 1992 Sell This Version
GCD-301-2 English Steel II No Repair (as Tim Carter) and 2 more… English Steel II - Lucky Streak(CD, Album) Griffin Music GCD-301-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Dogs Of War (Album) Virgin, CBH Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - The Eagle Has Landed Part II (Album) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Various You've Got Another Thing Comin' Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1 (Comp) Century Media Poland 1996 Sell This Version
CDTB 176 Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton - Hard As Iron(CD, Album) The Magnum Music Group, Thunderbolt CDTB 176 UK 1996 Sell This Version
37011 Various Various - Aciarium - The Heavy Metal Superstars(CD, Comp) Music Avenue 37011 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Unleash The Beast (Album) CMC International Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
KPC-7020 GA Various You've Got Another Thing Comin' Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Century Media KPC-7020 GA South Korea 1997 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Metalhead (Album) Steamhammer Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Killing Ground (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPV 076-74092 CD Saxon Saxon - Forever Free(CD, Album, RE) Steamhammer SPV 076-74092 CD Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Heavy Metal Thunder (Comp) Steamhammer Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SPV 74417 2DVD Saxon Saxon - The Saxon Chronicles(2xDVD-V, PAL) Steamhammer SPV 74417 2DVD Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Lionheart (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - The Inner Sanctum Hellion Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
ASR032 Thomsen (2) Thomsen (2) - Let's Get Ruthless(CD, Album, Unofficial) BRS Records (4) ASR032 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Into The Labyrinth (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2009 Sell This Version