Ad

Tomasz Krakowiak (2)

Profile:

Born July 31, 1972, Tarnów, Poland. Krakowiak is percussionist and composer. He has performed and recorded with artists such as Mike Hansen, John Oswald, Phil Minton, Paul Dutton, John Butcher, Gert-Jan Prins, Pau Torres and others . Influenced by experimental and electroacoustic practices, Krakowiak's sounds are explorations of different sonoristic drum qualities. He currently lives in Toronto, Canada.

Aliases:nearField (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Tomasz Krakowiak (2)

Artist

For Sale on Discogs

55 For Sale

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0