Jesse Stone

Jesse Stone

Real Name:
Jesse Albert Stone
Profile:
American songwriter, pianist, arranger, and vocalist.
Born: 16 November 1901 (Atchison, Kansas, USA)
Died: 1 April 1999 (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA)
Married to singer Evelyn McGee Stone.

Inducted into Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in 2010 (Non-Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jesse Stone Discography

Compilations

BCD 15 695 AH Jesse Stone Alias Charles "Chuck" Calhoun(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15 695 AH Germany 1996 Sell This Version