André Almuro

Real Name:
André Almuró
Profile:
French composer, film director and radio producer, born in 1927 in Paris, France, died 17 June 2009 in Ivry-sur-Seine, Val-de-Marne, France.
Sites:
Variations:

André Almuro Discography Tracks

Albums

C.713 André Almuro - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société album art Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société(LP) BAM C.713 France 1958 Sell This Version
André Almuro - Le Condamné À Mort album art André Almuro / Jean Genet / Mouloudji André Almuro / Jean Genet / Mouloudji - Le Condamné À Mort (Album) Disques Mouloudji France 1966 Sell This Version
LD 6018, LD 6 018 André Almuro - L' Envol / Ambitus album art Andre Almuro* L' Envol / Ambitus(LP, Album) BAM, BAM LD 6018, LD 6 018 France 1971 Sell This Version
MPO-3330 André Almuro - Dépli album art André Almuro Dépli(CD, Album, Dig) Elica MPO-3330 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
André Almuro - Poésie De Cruauté album art Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* - Poésie De Cruauté Disques Mouloudji France Unknown Sell This Version
12.002 André Almuro - Musiques Expérimentales album art André Almuro Musiques Expérimentales(LP, Album) Disques Adès 12.002 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17.016 André Almuro - Prolégosphère album art André Almuro Prolégosphère(7") Disques Adès 17.016 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit